GPFD

H803GPFD

Part Number:   03021YTJ

Description:
16-port GPON OLT Interface Board
Availability:   In Stock
  units
 


key Feature
  • 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules

  • Max. split ratio Class B+: 1:64

  • Max. split ratio Class C+: 1:128 

What's Included
  • GPFD 1PCS

  • B+/C+ SFP Module 16PCS

 
Overview
  • Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

  • Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system

  • Available at 3 versions: H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD

  • Support split ratio 1:128

  • Transmit Speed: 2.488Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.244Gbit/s

  • Interface Type: SC/PC

  • Max Transmit Distance: 20KM

  • Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm

  • Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

  • C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm

  • B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm


    GPFD is a 16 port GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, provide GPON service access from ONT. GPFD can maximum access 16*128 GPON subscribers. GPFD has different part number like H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02 etc, but basically you only need to identity H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD version, and with B+ or C+ SFP module. 


 
Tech Specs
Front Pannel

QQ图片20151120162205.png

Specification
Service ports
GPON Port16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
TypeB+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+
C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating WavelengthTx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFP
Port RateTx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical PowerB+ Module : 1.50 dBm
C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical PowerB+ Module : 5.00 dBm
C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver SensitivityB+ Module : -28.00 dBm
C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Reach20.00 km
Overload Optical PowerB+ Module : -8.0 dBm
C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H)22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power ConsumptionH802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : The data is still under testing
Maximum Frame Size

2004 bytes

Operating temperature-25°C to +65°C



 
Q & A

Q: What is the difference between GPFD and GPBD board?

A: The main difference is capacity, GPFD is 16-GPON Port board, GPBD is 8-GPON Port board.

 

Q: What is the difference between different GPON board?

A:

BoardGPON TypePort QuantityOptical ModuleMaximum Split RatioONU based shaping
H807GPBD1G-GPON8SFP
(Class B+ and Class C+)
1:128No
H805GPBD
H806GPBD
1G-GPON8SFP
(Class B+ and Class C+)
1:128Yes
H802GPFD
H805GPFD
1G-GPON16SFP
(Class B+ and Class C+)
1:128Yes
H806GPBH
H807GPBH
1G-GPON8SFP
(Class B+ and Class C+)
1:128Yes
H802XGBC10G-GPON4XFP 1:128Yes


Q:What is the difference between H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02?

A: We don’t suggest you order according to this BOM, this BOM is mostly used for manufacturer producing purpose, Basically choosing GPFD card, we just need to know: 1, H802GPFD, H803GPFD or H805GPFD? 2, with B+ SFP Module or C+ SFP Module?

 

Q: What is the difference between GPON B+ and C+ GPON transceiver?

A:

 B+  ModuleC+  Module
TypeOne-fiber bi-directional optical module,         class B+One-fiber bi-directional optical module,   class C+
Operating WavelengthTx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFPSFP
Port RateTx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power1.50 dBm3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power5.00 dBm7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity-28.00 dBm-32.00 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PCSC/PC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Reach20.00 km20.00 km
Overload Optical Power-8.0 dBm-12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB8.2 dB


Q: Does GPFD has any version requirement of OLT software?

A: Yes, only V800R008C01, V800R009C00 or above version support GPFD, also please make sure your OLT software included the package of your GPFD board version.

 

Q: Can I use 1:128 split ratio with B+ SFP Module?

A: Yes, but not suggested, most of our customers even use C+ module, are max using 1:64 split ratio.

 

Q: Can I get technical support from thunder-link.com if we purchase GPFD from you?

A: We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose OLT and GPON card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical support service. We suggests customers purchase the OLT and GPFD card from the same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.

 

Q: Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPFD?

A: Yes, with GPFD board, 16 B+ SFP Module are included for free.

 

Q: Can I do twice splitting with GPFD?

A: Yes, you can, just make sure the optical power is within the receive side range.

 

Q: Can I purchase GPFD with C+ module?

A: Yes.

 

Q: Can I use a 3rd party ONT with GPFD?

A: We don’t suggest so, as the understanding of TR069/OMCI protocol may different between different vendors.

 

Q: What is the power consumption of GPFD board?

A: Between 45~73W.


Delivery & Payment
Delivery
 
Thunder-link.com have regular products in stock, and work together with reliable and high efficiency shipment partner, could deliver to our customers worldwide shortly. In normal condition, your cargo would take 3-5 days lead time and inland transportation to your carriers, then takes delivery days as per different delivery method, would be arrived at your destination safely and securely through reliable international carriers. Tracking No. will be provided once delivery out.
 
There are 3 delivery methods as default selection.
· FCA China Mainland.
Free of charge for FCA China Mainland
 
· FCA Hong Kong.
Flat rate 150USD for cargo under 100KG. We can delivery to your appointed address in Hong Kong, like your forwarders address.
Please note:
1, Our warehouses and cargoes are not located in Hong Kong, there are logistic and customs commission charges during China to Hong Kong.
2, If your cargo is small dimension, instead of delivery to you Hong Kong carrier, choosing our DHL service to deliver to your country directly is highly recommended.
 
· CNF.
International shipping methods are by express like DHL/ Fedex/ UPS, DHL is default; or by normal airfreight;

For cargoes under 45kg, DHL is recommended; For cargoes more than 45kg, considering the time-effectiveness, customs clearance convenience, and freight cost, our sales team will provide DHL and normal airfreight cost for your choice.

Please note: 

1, Insurance is not included by default, please tell our sales team if you need a insurance during transportation.

2, DHL is door to door service, if you choose normal airfreight, you should collect the cargo at airport; and if there have no airport at your city, you should also responsible for the inland transportation between airport to your place.
 

Payment

 
Thunder-link.com accepts variety payment methods. We will constantly upgrade our payment system and provide the most convenient method for our client. The Customer may make payment by any one of the following methods, and Wire Transfer is the regular method in Thunder-link.com.
 
Payment Methods:
wire transfer western union alipay paypal jbc American express discover network mastercard visa
 
Paying with Wire Transfer
 hsbc
 
You can do from any your local bank. Usually, we will have your payment within 2 to 3 day.
All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be bear by client. Otherwise, the fee will be deducted from the payment we receive.
 
Paying with Paypal
 paypal
 
Thunder-link.com offers an alternative secure payment method via PayPal. PayPal does not insist you open an account, making payment by Credit or Debit card even easier. It's advised you do create an account to enable the benefits of signing up with PayPal, such as buyer protection and faster checkout next time without the need to enter your card details. Our invoicing and back order systems with PayPal work differently from our other payment methods. Our returns system is slightly different, we can only refund you for the items rather than swap them. When paying through PayPal the total order amount will be paid for immediately at checkout when you commit to buy. The items will then be dispatched when we process the order as quickly as we can. If items are out of stock we will aim to dispatch them as soon as possible after they arrive here. The same applies for any back orders that are created due to out of stock items within a larger order. Any canceled orders will be refunded as quickly as possible. Any returns will always be charged back to your original payment method.
 
Paying with Western Union
 western union
 
When you buy some items in Thunder-link.com, you have the option of paying for them at any participating Western Union location. The Western Union charge that applies to Thunder-link.com is based on the total amount of your transaction.
All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be paid by client.Otherwise, the fee will be deducted from the payment we receive.

Paying with Alipay

1450749079405356.png

Now Alipay is acceptable at Thunder-link.com, if you have and intend to pay by an Alipay account, please contact with our sales team.

Please send us the T/T payment advice with date and invoice number by using below email or telephone number.
Email to: [email protected]          Call to : +852-3062-3083
 



Warranty
 
All products are vender original products, we provide new equipment for customers, never been used before. Some scratching or copper rust might be seen on the modules, that may caused by carry, inserting in/out from chassis during our in-stock and pre-delivery testing. In normal condition, the scratching and rust are very slightly. When meet with this situation, a picture will send to you first to obtain your confirmation before delivery to you.
 
Once you bought products from us, we will provide the best post sale service for you. After the shipping out, we will continuously track your cargo until it arrives to your country or region. If there is something wrong during the delivery, we will do our utmost to help you.
 
Generally, all products provided by Thunder-link.com, will come with standard vender like 1 year warranty. During the warranty period, Thunder-link.com will replace any defective Equipment, but the reverse logistics should responsible by buyer, the re-shipment should obey the trade terms of order. If it is unable to locate a suitable replacement, Thunder-link.com will repair the Equipment. If it is unable to do either, Thunder-link.com will refund the purchase price to Buyer.
 
This warranty does not apply to any failure of the Equipment as a result of misuse, abuse, accident, neglect or mishandling, lack of proper maintenance, environmental factors, improper installation or configuration, flood, fire or other natural disasters, physical damage, electrical issues such as lightning, power surges or incorrect electrical voltages, or improper modifications.
 
This warranty is only valid for the original purchaser of the Equipment (“Buyer”).
But if products fail during warranty time, please contact your sales representative, or email to
[email protected] to verify your problem and enquire solutions for the failed products. If the problem
still can't be fixed by remote support trouble shooting methods i.e. email or phone support, then return procedure
triggered.
 
See details when you start the return procedure to return policy.
 
If there’s any post sale question please e-mail at [email protected] or contact with your sales representative.
 




 
Reviews

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Downloads

Bestsellers

GPFD

  • GPFD
  • GPFD
  • GPFD
  • GPFD
  • GPFD
  • GPFD
  • GPFD