X2CS

H801X2CS

Part Number:   03020KKP

Description:
2-port 10GE Optical Uplink Board
Availability:   In Stock
  units
 


key Feature
  • 2 10GE uplink ports

What's Included

  • X2CS 1PCS


 
Overview
  • Huawei 2-port 10GE Optical uplink board

  • Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system

  • Without 10GE SFP+ module equipped by default

  • Supports SyncE.


X2CS is a 2 port 10GE uplink optical uplink card of Huawei OLT, providing upstream or cascading optical ports. Without 10GE SFP+ module equipped as default, if need equip SFP+ module, please contact with our sales representative.


 
Tech Specs
ModelX2CS
Port2 10GE Uplink Ports
Pluggable ModuleSFP+ Module
Corresponding Control BoardSCUF/SCUN/SCUL/SCUH
Front Panel

The front panel of X2CS has interfaces and indicator

X2CS.png

Device Specifications
Dimensions (mm)25.40 (W) x 237.00 (D) x 197.20 (H)
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power ConsumptionStatic: 17.6 W
Maximum: 18 W
Maximum Frame Size2052 bytes. After jumbo frame function is enabled, a maximum of 9216 bytes can be supported
Operating temperature-25°C to +65°C


 
Q & A

Q: Does the Uplink SFP+ Module included in X2CS?

A: There are three configuration for X2CS in Thunder-link.com, different configuration with different price:

 1. X2CS without SFP+ Module
 2. X2CS with 2pcs SFP+ Module (Multimode, 300M)
 3. X2CS with 2pcs SFP+ Module (Singlemode, 10KM)


Q: What is the differences between different Upstream interface board (uplink board)?

A:

BoardClock FeaturePortWhehter the Port Supports Pluggable ModuleCorresponding Control Board
Optical ModuleElectrical Module
H801GICF×Two GE ports√ (SFP)√ (SFP)SCUN/SCUL/SCUH
H801GICG×Two GE electrical ports××SCUN/SCUL/SCUH
H801GICKGE synchronous EthernetTwo GE ports√ (SFP)×SCUN/SCUL/SCUF/SCUH
H801GSCAGE synchronous EthernetFour GE ports√ (SFP)×SCUB/SCUF/SCUH
H801X1CA×One 10GE port√ (XFP)×SCUN/SCUF/SCUL/SCUH
H801X2CA×Two 10GE ports√ (XFP)×SCUN/SCUL/SCUH
H801X2CS10GE synchronous EthernetTwo 10GE ports√ (SFP+)×SCUN/SCUF/SCUL/SCUH
H802P2CA×Two PON ports√ (SFP)×SCUB/SCUN


Q: What is the difference between 10GE optical modules (SFP+)?

A:

TypeOne-channel two-fiber  bi-directional optical module
No.12
Operating Wavelength850 nm1310 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFP+SFP+
Port Rate10 Gbit/s10 Gbit/s
Minimum Ouput Optical Power-7.30 dBm-8.20 dBm
Maximum output optical Power-1.00 dBm0.50 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity-11.10 dBm-12.60 dBm
Optical Connector TypeLCLC
Optical Fiber TypeMulti-modeSingle-mode
Reach0.30 km10.00 km
Overload Optical Power-1.0 dBm0.5 dBm
Extinction Ratio3.0 dB3.5 dB


Q: Can I get 40km 10GE optical SFP+ modules?

A: Yes, but it not popular deployed in a OLT system, you may contact our sales to get more details.


Q: Can I have GE uplink interface board and 10GE uplink interface board in the same OLT?

A: Yes, you can, 1PCS X2CS board (2 10GE uplink ports) and 1PCS GICF board (2 GE  uplink ports) in one OLT chassis.


Q: Can I use OLT main control board SCUN as uplink so as to save the uplink board cost?

A: Yes, you can, but we don’t suggest, as Huawei OLT SCUN load balance is not well supported, so most customers are using SCUN in active/standby mode, if OLT lose power, which SCUN will work as the active SCUN will be randomly, which may affect service, also if the link is down, the active SCUN will not shift to the standby SCUN (it will only shift when SCUN board is down), then service may get affected also.


Q: Can I get technical support from thunder-link.com if we purchase X2CS from you?

A: We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose OLT and optical interface card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical support service. We suggest customers purchase the OLT and X2CS card from the same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.

 


Delivery & Payment
Delivery
 
Thunder-link.com have regular products in stock, and work together with reliable and high efficiency shipment partner, could deliver to our customers worldwide shortly. In normal condition, your cargo would take 3-5 days lead time and inland transportation to your carriers, then takes delivery days as per different delivery method, would be arrived at your destination safely and securely through reliable international carriers. Tracking No. will be provided once delivery out.
 
There are 3 delivery methods as default selection.
· FCA China Mainland.
Free of charge for FCA China Mainland
 
· FCA Hong Kong.
Flat rate 150USD for cargo under 100KG. We can delivery to your appointed address in Hong Kong, like your forwarders address.
Please note:
1, Our warehouses and cargoes are not located in Hong Kong, there are logistic and customs commission charges during China to Hong Kong.
2, If your cargo is small dimension, instead of delivery to you Hong Kong carrier, choosing our DHL service to deliver to your country directly is highly recommended.
 
· CNF.
International shipping methods are by express like DHL/ Fedex/ UPS, DHL is default; or by normal airfreight;

For cargoes under 45kg, DHL is recommended; For cargoes more than 45kg, considering the time-effectiveness, customs clearance convenience, and freight cost, our sales team will provide DHL and normal airfreight cost for your choice.

Please note: 

1, Insurance is not included by default, please tell our sales team if you need a insurance during transportation.

2, DHL is door to door service, if you choose normal airfreight, you should collect the cargo at airport; and if there have no airport at your city, you should also responsible for the inland transportation between airport to your place.
 

Payment

 
Thunder-link.com accepts variety payment methods. We will constantly upgrade our payment system and provide the most convenient method for our client. The Customer may make payment by any one of the following methods, and Wire Transfer is the regular method in Thunder-link.com.
 
Payment Methods:
wire transfer western union alipay paypal jbc American express discover network mastercard visa
 
Paying with Wire Transfer
 hsbc
 
You can do from any your local bank. Usually, we will have your payment within 2 to 3 day.
All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be bear by client. Otherwise, the fee will be deducted from the payment we receive.
 
Paying with Paypal
 paypal
 
Thunder-link.com offers an alternative secure payment method via PayPal. PayPal does not insist you open an account, making payment by Credit or Debit card even easier. It's advised you do create an account to enable the benefits of signing up with PayPal, such as buyer protection and faster checkout next time without the need to enter your card details. Our invoicing and back order systems with PayPal work differently from our other payment methods. Our returns system is slightly different, we can only refund you for the items rather than swap them. When paying through PayPal the total order amount will be paid for immediately at checkout when you commit to buy. The items will then be dispatched when we process the order as quickly as we can. If items are out of stock we will aim to dispatch them as soon as possible after they arrive here. The same applies for any back orders that are created due to out of stock items within a larger order. Any canceled orders will be refunded as quickly as possible. Any returns will always be charged back to your original payment method.
 
Paying with Western Union
 western union
 
When you buy some items in Thunder-link.com, you have the option of paying for them at any participating Western Union location. The Western Union charge that applies to Thunder-link.com is based on the total amount of your transaction.
All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be paid by client.Otherwise, the fee will be deducted from the payment we receive.

Paying with Alipay

1450749079405356.png

Now Alipay is acceptable at Thunder-link.com, if you have and intend to pay by an Alipay account, please contact with our sales team.

Please send us the T/T payment advice with date and invoice number by using below email or telephone number.
Email to: sales@thunder-link.com          Call to : +852-3062-3083
 




Warranty
 
All products are vender original products, we provide new equipment for customers, never been used before. Some scratching or copper rust might be seen on the modules, that may caused by carry, inserting in/out from chassis during our in-stock and pre-delivery testing. In normal condition, the scratching and rust are very slightly. When meet with this situation, a picture will send to you first to obtain your confirmation before delivery to you.
 
Once you bought products from us, we will provide the best post sale service for you. After the shipping out, we will continuously track your cargo until it arrives to your country or region. If there is something wrong during the delivery, we will do our utmost to help you.
 
Generally, all products provided by Thunder-link.com, will come with standard vender like 1 year warranty. During the warranty period, Thunder-link.com will replace any defective Equipment, but the reverse logistics should responsible by buyer, the re-shipment should obey the trade terms of order. If it is unable to locate a suitable replacement, Thunder-link.com will repair the Equipment. If it is unable to do either, Thunder-link.com will refund the purchase price to Buyer.
 
This warranty does not apply to any failure of the Equipment as a result of misuse, abuse, accident, neglect or mishandling, lack of proper maintenance, environmental factors, improper installation or configuration, flood, fire or other natural disasters, physical damage, electrical issues such as lightning, power surges or incorrect electrical voltages, or improper modifications.
 
This warranty is only valid for the original purchaser of the Equipment (“Buyer”).
But if products fail during warranty time, please contact your sales representative, or email to
supports@thunder-link.com to verify your problem and enquire solutions for the failed products. If the problem
still can't be fixed by remote support trouble shooting methods i.e. email or phone support, then return procedure
triggered.
 
See details when you start the return procedure to return policy.
 
If there’s any post sale question please e-mail at supports@thunder-link.com or contact with your sales representative.
 





 
Reviews

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Downloads
Tags

Bestsellers

X2CS

  • X2CS
  • X2CS
  • X2CS
  • X2CS
  • X2CS
  • X2CS
  • X2CS