100G 40KM QSFP28/QSFP-100G-ER4-Lite

Huawei original 100G 1310nm 40km QSFP28 optical transceiver, LC connector, solo packed, apply for huawei switch, no alarm

(2 reviews) | 130 sold

20 in stock      3-5 days lead time

12 People watching this product now!
PN: 02311YXR Categories: , Tags: ,
DDM Test

DDM Test x

We will test each batch of optical modules and truthfully inform customers the test result if optical module has Alarm or No Alarm on different equipment to avoid compatibility problems. Learn more

TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Description

100G 1310nm 40km SM QSFP28

Huawei original QSFP-100G-ER4-Lite

Solo pack

Without alarm

Apply to Huawei SX700, SX300 series campus switch CE series data center switch

Tech Specs
Gigabit Ehernet Transceiver Information 
Transceiver form factor Description
Transceiver Type QSFP28
Transmission speed 100GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309
Standards compliance Non-standard and compatible with the 100GBASE-ER4
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber (G.652):

  • Disables the RS-FEC function: 30 km
  • Enables the RS-FEC function: 40 km
Transmit power (dBm) -2.5 to +2.9
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -18.4
Overload power (dBm) -3.5
Extinction ratio (dB) 8
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Part number 02311YXR
Additional information
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 13.5 × 7.5 × 3.3 cm
Brand

Features

,

Application

Switch module

Distance

40km

Reviews (2)

2 reviews for 100G 40KM QSFP28/QSFP-100G-ER4-Lite

  1. Matjaz
    Croatia

    They do what they promised, each module tested before delivery.

  2. Sebastian
    Argentina

    Used on Huawei switch, no alarm, next time I will need longer distance.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.