10G 10km XFP/LTX1305-BC+ HXB

Huawei compatible 10G 1310nm 10km XFP optical transceiver, LC connector, bulk packed, apply for huawei DWDM network

(1 customer review) | 10 sold

4 in stock      Ready to ship

18 People watching this product now!
PN: 34060313-2 Categories: ,
TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Optical Module quality control-Test Procedure
In order to ensure that the optical module we deliver do not have compatibility problems. We will test each batch of optical modules, to avoid compatibility problems of switch to the greatest extent.
Learn More

Description

10G 1310nm 10km SM XFP

LTX1305-BC+

Huawei compatible XFP-1310-STM64/FC10G/10GbE/OTU2-10km

Bulk packed

Apply to Huawei OSN3500 series EOS board, EAS2; SDH board, STM-64; Packet Processing board, PEX

Apply to Huawei OSN8800series tributary client side board, typically TDX, TQX; and client port on transponder board, typically LSX, LDX, LTX

Tech Specs
Client-side pluggable optical module equipped specifications (10 Gbit/s Multirate-10 km-XFP)
Parameter Value
Optical Module Type 10 Gbit/s Multirate-10 km-XFP
Line code format NRZ
Optical source type SLM
Target transmission distance(km) 10
Transmitter parameter specifications at point S
Operating wavelength range(nm) 1290 to 1330
Maximum mean launched power(dBm) -1
Minimum mean launched power(dBm) -6
Minimum extinction ratio(dB) 6
Minimum side mode suppression ratio(dB) 30
Eye pattern mask G.691-compliant
Receiver parameter specifications at point R
Receiver type PIN
Operating wavelength range(nm) 1260 to 1565
Receiver sensitivity(multirate)a(dBm) -11
Receiver sensitivity(10GE LAN)  (dBm) -14.4
Minimum receiver overload (10GE LAN)(dBm) 0.5
Minimum receiver overload(STM-64)a (dBm) -1
Maximum reflectance(dB) -27

 

Additional information
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 13.5 × 7.5 × 3.3 cm
Application

SDH module, WDM module

Brand

Features

Distance

10km

Q&A
Reviews (1)

1 review for 10G 10km XFP/LTX1305-BC+ HXB

  1. Seaman
    Ghana

    100% compatible to our Huawei switch, great!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.