10G 40KM SFP+/SFP-10G-ER-1310

Huawei original 10G 1310nm 40km SFP+ optical transceiver, LC connector, bulk packed, apply for huawei switch, no alarm

(2 reviews) | 75 sold

56 in stock      Ready to ship

16 People watching this product now!
PN: 02311RLX Categories: , Tags: ,
DDM Test

DDM Test x

We will test each batch of optical modules and truthfully inform customers the test result if optical module has Alarm or No Alarm on different equipment to avoid compatibility problems. Learn more

TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Optical Module quality control-Test Procedure
In order to ensure that the optical module we deliver do not have compatibility problems. We will test each batch of optical modules, to avoid compatibility problems of switch to the greatest extent.
Learn More

Description

10G 1310nm 40km SM SFP+

Huawei original SFP-10G-ER-1310

Bulk packed

Without alarm

Apply to Huawei SX700, SX300 series campus switch CE series data center switch

Tech Specs
10Gigabit Ehernet Transceiver Information 
Comon information:
Transceiver form factor SFP+
Transmission speed 10GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1310
Standards compliance Non-standard and compatible with the 10Gbase-ER
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber: 40 km
Transmit power (dBm) -2.0 to +4.0
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -20
Overload power (dBm) -7.0
Extinction ratio (dB) 3.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Additional information
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 13.5 × 7.5 × 3.3 cm
Brand

Features

,

Application

Switch module

Distance

40km

Reviews (2)

2 reviews for 10G 40KM SFP+/SFP-10G-ER-1310

  1. Clottey
    Ireland

    I used a coupon to order my device. They also sent a gift with the device. The gift was a bluetooth speaker. Very Nice. I like this shop.

  2. martinez
    United States (US)

    Buy 64 spcs to replace broken modules and storage. They’ve tested them all and give me the test report before shipment.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.