My Cart

Mini Cart

10G 0.3KM SFP+/OMXD30000 HXB

10G 0.3KM SFP+/OMXD30000 HXB

PN: 02318169-1
RFQ

Huawei original 10G 850nm 0.3km SFP+ optical transceiver, LC connector, bulk packed, apply for huawei switch, no alarm

- +
DDM Test

DDM Test x

We will test each batch of optical modules and truthfully inform customers the test result if optical module has Alarm or No Alarm on different equipment to avoid compatibility problems. Learn More

TX & RX Power Test

TX/RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Overview

10G 850nm 0.3km MM SFP+

Huawei original OMXD30000

Bulk packed

Without alarm

Apply to Huawei SX700, SX300 series campus switch CE series data center switch

Tech Specs
Gigabit Ehernet Transceiver Information 
Comon information:
Transceiver Type10GBBASE_SR_SFP
Connector TypeLC
Wavelength (nm)850
Transfer Distance (m)33 (OM1), 82 (OM2), 300 (OM3), 400 (OM4) 
Digital Diagnostic MonitoringYes
Vendor NameHuawei
Vendor Part Number02318169
Diagnostic information:
Temperature (°C)33.45
Temp High Threshold (°C)80.00
Temp Low Threshold (°C)-10.00
Voltage (V)3.30
Volt High Threshold (V)3.63
Volt Low Threshold (V)2.97
Bias Current (mA)4.93
Bias High Threshold (V)20.00
Bias Low Threshold (V)1.00
RX Power (dBM)-40.00
RX Power High Threshold (dBM)0.99
RX Power Low Threshold (dBM)-11.89
TX Power (dBM)-2.66
TX Power High Threshold (dBM)0.99
TX Power Low Threshold (dBM)-9.29


Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:10G 0.3KM SFP+/OMXD30000 HXB
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •