My Cart

Mini Cart

10G EPON OLT PR30 XFP HSC

10G EPON OLT PR30 XFP HSC

PN: 34060997-1
RFQ

Huawei 10G EPON OLT-PR30 XFP optical transceiver on 10G EPON board XEBD, XEHD

- +
DDM Test

DDM Test x

We will test each batch of optical modules and truthfully inform customers the test result if optical module has Alarm or No Alarm on different equipment to avoid compatibility problems. Learn More

TX & RX Power Test

TX/RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Optical Module quality control-Test Procedure

In order to ensure that the optical module we deliver do not have compatibility problems. We will test each batch of optical modules, to avoid compatibility problems of switch to the greatest extent.

Overview

10G EPON OLT-PR30 XFP

OM5256X201

Bulk pack

Apply to Huawei MA5600T, MA5800 XGPON OLT 10G EPON board, typically XEBD, XEHD

 

Tech Specs
10G EPON Transceiver Information 
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module,PR30
Operating Wavelength

Tx:1490nm、1577nm

Rx:1310nm

Encapsulation Type XFP
Port Rate

Tx:10.3125Gbit/s、1.25Gbit/s

Rx:1.25Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power

2dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

5dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

-29.78dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power

-9.38dBm

Extinction Ratio 6dB

 

Matching Products

Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:10G EPON OLT PR30 XFP HSC
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •