FiberHome 10G 10KM SFP+/RTXM228-401

FiberHome 10GE 1310nm 10km SFP+ optical transceiver, LC connector, bulk packed, apply for FiberHome Uplink Card

0 in stock      Ready to ship

18 People watching this product now!
PN: ORTH001255 Categories: , Tag:
TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Optical Module quality control-Test Procedure
In order to ensure that the optical module we deliver do not have compatibility problems. We will test each batch of optical modules, to avoid compatibility problems of switch to the greatest extent.
Learn More

Description

10G 1310nm 10km SM SFP+

Bulk packed

Apply to FiberHome AN5516 GPON OLT Uplink Card

Tech Specs
XGigabit Ehernet Transceiver Information 
Comon information:
Transceiver Type 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Connector Type LC
Wavelength (nm) 1310
Transfer Distance (m) 10km
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Vendor Name Fiberhome
Diagnostic information:
Temperature (°C) 17.41
Voltage (V) 3.36
Volt High Threshold (V) 3.63
Volt Low Threshold (V) 2.97
Bias Current (mA) 26.85
Bias High Threshold (V) 80.00
Bias Low Threshold (V) 10.00
RX Power (dBM) -40.00
RX Power High Warning (dBM) 0.49
RX Power Low Warning (dBM) -14.40
RX Power High Threshold (dBM) 2.50
RX Power Low Threshold (dBM) -16.40
TX Power (dBM) -1.97
TX Power High Warning (dBM) 0.49
TX Power Low Warning (dBM) -8.19
TX Power High Threshold (dBM) 2.50
TX Power Low Threshold (dBM) -10.19
Additional information
Brand

Features

Application

OLT Uplink module

Distance

10km

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FiberHome 10G 10KM SFP+/RTXM228-401”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.