10G SFP+ 1310nm 20km/10G-SFP+-LR

Huawei compatible 10G SFP+ 1310nm 20km optical transceiver, bulk packed, apply for Huawei OLT Uplink Ports

(1 customer review) | 160 sold | 2 QA

60 in stock      Ready to ship

16 People watching this product now!
DDM Test

DDM Test x

We will test each batch of optical modules and truthfully inform customers the test result if optical module has Alarm or No Alarm on different equipment to avoid compatibility problems. Learn more

OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Description

10G SFP+ 1310nm 20km

Huawei compatible DDM module 10G-SFP+-LR

Bulk packed

Apply to Huawei MA5600T, MA5800 series OLT uplink ports

Additional information
Brand

Features

,

Application

OLT Uplink module, SDH module, WDM module

Q&A

Q: Can I use this 10G SFP+ 1310nm 20km Module on MA5800-X2 uplink?

A: Yes this transceiver module can be used on MA5800-X2 MPSA main control board which is integrated with 10GE uplink port.

Q: Is this transceiver Module 10G 20km Huawei original?

A: NO, Huawei 20KM 10G module is not available, what we provided is compatible transceiver module, but it can replace Huawei original Module to be used on Huawei OLT uplink port.

Reviews (1)

1 review for 10G SFP+ 1310nm 20km/10G-SFP+-LR

  1. Danyal
    United Kingdom (UK)

    We have ordered 2 pcs sample of 10G 20km SFP for MCUD1 uplink ports.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.