40G 40KM QSFP/QSFP-40G-ER4

Huawei original 40G 1310nm 40km QSFP+ optical transceiver, LC connector, bulk packed, apply for huawei switch, no alarm

(1 customer review)

0 in stock      3-5 days lead time

17 People watching this product now!
PN: 02311BKT Categories: , Tags: ,
DDM Test

DDM Test x

We will test each batch of optical modules and truthfully inform customers the test result if optical module has Alarm or No Alarm on different equipment to avoid compatibility problems. Learn more

TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Optical Module quality control-Test Procedure
In order to ensure that the optical module we deliver do not have compatibility problems. We will test each batch of optical modules, to avoid compatibility problems of switch to the greatest extent.
Learn More

Description

40G 1310nm 40km SM QSFP+

Huawei original QSFP-40G-ER4

Bulk packed

Without alarm

Apply to Huawei SX700, SX300 series campus switch CE series data center switch

Tech Specs
40Gigabit Ehernet Transceiver Information 
Comon information:
Transceiver form factor QSFP+
Transmission speed 40GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Standards compliance 40GBASE-ER4
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber: 40 km
Transmit power (dBm) -2.7 to +4.5
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -19.5
Overload power (dBm) -4.5
Extinction ratio (dB) 5.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Additional information
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 13.5 × 7.5 × 3.3 cm
Brand

Features

,

Application

Switch module

Distance

40km

Reviews (1)

1 review for 40G 40KM QSFP/QSFP-40G-ER4

  1. Mizga
    United States (US)

    We have ordered 4pcs 40G 40KM QSFP from Thunder-link and installed on S6730 switch, working perfectly, thanks.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.