Huawei Network Products One Stop Shopping, Global Delivering.
| | |
Buyer Guide
1x16 ABS Box type fiber splitter Click to enlarge
    Share-mail Share-In Share-facebook Share-Twitter

1x16 ABS Box type fiber splitter

ABS Box 1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter

US $--

Description:

1x16 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, ABS Box Type, SC/UPC, SUNSEA Brand

Qty:

In Stock

3-Level Quality Control x

We provide 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1-Level inspection; 2-Level In-stock test; 3-Level 24 hour pre-delivery and 1 year warranty. Learn More

8-Year Gold Supplier x

Thunder-link.com, founded in 2011, a leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, service over 100 VIP customers from 50 countries in 8 year. Learn More

Test Report Assured x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction and compatibility, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery, the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivery together. Learn More

Overview


1x16 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, ABS Box Type, SC/UPC.

1.5m Pigtail length, G.657A fiber.

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input/output fiber for choice, 2.0mm as default.

SC/UPC, SC/APC for choice, SC/UPC as default.

SUNSEA Brand.

Tech Specs


Port Configuration1*41*81*161*321*642*42*82*162*32
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260-1650
Insertion Loss (dB)Typical6.810131619.57.61114.517.5
Max7.110.213.516.520.5
P/S7.310.513.716.921
Loss Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤1.2≤1.5≤2.5≤1.5≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5
PDL (dB)≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.2≤0.4≤0.4≤0.4
Return Loss (dB)≥ 50
Directivity (dB)≥ 55
Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature-40~+85

Reviews

Write a Review

1 reviews
5

5

4

3

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

You have added

to your shopping cart

1x16 ABS Box type fiber splitter

ABS Box 1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter

Price: US $--

Description:

1x16 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, ABS Box Type, SC/UPC, SUNSEA Brand

Quantity: In Stock

Overview

1x16 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, ABS Box Type, SC/UPC.

1.5m Pigtail length, G.657A fiber.

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input/output fiber for choice, 2.0mm as default.

SC/UPC, SC/APC for choice, SC/UPC as default.

SUNSEA Brand.

Tech Specs
Port Configuration1*41*81*161*321*642*42*82*162*32
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260-1650
Insertion Loss (dB)Typical6.810131619.57.61114.517.5
Max7.110.213.516.520.5
P/S7.310.513.716.921
Loss Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤1.2≤1.5≤2.5≤1.5≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5
PDL (dB)≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.2≤0.4≤0.4≤0.4
Return Loss (dB)≥ 50
Directivity (dB)≥ 55
Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature-40~+85

Reviews Write a Review

5 4 3 2 1
1 0 0 0 0