Huawei Network Products One Stop Shopping, Global Delivering.
| | |
Buyer Guide
1x8 Blockless type 250μm fiber splitter
    Share-mail Share-In Share-facebook Share-Twitter
1x8 Blockless type 250μm fiber splitter
Blockless 250μm 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter
0 reviews Write a Review
Price: US $--

Description: 1x8 Blockless PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, 250μm, SC/UPC
Quantity: In Stock
Overview

1x8 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, Blockless Type, 250μm, SC/UPC.

1.5m Pigtail length, G.657A fiber.

0.25mm, 0.9mm, input/output fiber for choice, 0.9mm as default.

SC/UPC, SC/APC for choice, SC/UPC as default.


Tech Specs

Port Configuration1*21*41*81*161*321*64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1310-1550
Insertion Loss (dB)Typical3.67.210.213.516.220.5
Max3.87.510.7141721
Loss Uniformity (dB)Typical0.40.60.811.21.8
Max0.611.21.51.82.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB)0.5
Operating Temperature-40~+85
Storage Temperature-40~+85
ReviewsWrite a Review

0 reviews
0

5

4

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

0

You have added

to your shopping cart

1x8 Blockless type 250μm fiber splitter

Blockless 250μm 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter

Price: US $--

Description:

1x8 Blockless PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, 250μm, SC/UPC

Quantity: In Stock

Overview

1x8 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, Blockless Type, 250μm, SC/UPC.

1.5m Pigtail length, G.657A fiber.

0.25mm, 0.9mm, input/output fiber for choice, 0.9mm as default.

SC/UPC, SC/APC for choice, SC/UPC as default.


Tech Specs
Port Configuration1*21*41*81*161*321*64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1310-1550
Insertion Loss (dB)Typical3.67.210.213.516.220.5
Max3.87.510.7141721
Loss Uniformity (dB)Typical0.40.60.811.21.8
Max0.611.21.51.82.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB)0.5
Operating Temperature-40~+85
Storage Temperature-40~+85

Reviews Write a Review

5 4 3 2 1
0 0 0 0 0