Huawei Network Products One Stop Shopping, Global Delivering.
| | |
Buyer Guide
manufacturerH806GPBH C+ Click to enlarge
    Share-mail Share-In Share-facebook Share-Twitter

H806GPBH C+

PN.02310WPL

8-port GPON OLT Interface Board with C+ module

US $--

Description:

Huawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T 8-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module

Qty:

In Stock

3-Level Quality Control x

We provide 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1-Level inspection; 2-Level In-stock test; 3-Level 24 hour pre-delivery and 1 year warranty. Learn More

8-Year Gold Supplier x

Thunder-link.com, founded in 2011, a leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, service over 100 VIP customers from 50 countries in 8 year. Learn More

Test Report Assured x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction and incompatibility, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery, the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivery together. Learn More

Overview


Huawei 8-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system

Available at 2 versions:H806GPBH, H807GPBH

Support split ration 1:128

Support ONU-based queue shaping (GPBD Not)

Transmit Speed: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC/PC

Max Transmit Distance: 20KM

Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm

 

GPBH is a 8 port GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, provide GPON service access from ONT. GPBD can maximum access 8*128 GPON subscribers. GPBH has two versions H806GPBH, H807GPBH with B+, C+/C++ SFP module. 


Tech Specs


Front Panel
The front panal of GPBH has interfacrs and indicator.

GPBH.png

Service ports
GPON Port8-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
TypeC+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating WavelengthTx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFP
Port RateTx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical PowerC+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical PowerC+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver SensitivityC+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Reach20.00 km
Overload Optical PowerC+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (mm)22.86 (W) x 237.00 (D) x 395.40 (H)
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power ConsumptionH806GPBH : Static: 32 W, Maximum: 46 W
H807GPBH:  The data is being tested.
Maximum Frame Size2004 bytes
Operating temperature-25°C to +65°C


Q&A


Q:  What is the difference between GPBD and GPBH?
A:  The main difference is GPBH supports ONU  based queue  shaping, but GPBD without this  function.


Q:  What is the difference between different GPON board?
A:

BoardGPON TypePort QuantityOptical ModuleMaximum Split RatioONU based shaping
H802GPBD1G-GPON8SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128No
H805GPBD/H806GPBD1G-GPON8SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128Yes
H802GPFD/H805GPFD1G-GPON16SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128Yes
H806GPBH/H807GPBH1G-GPON8SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128Yes
H802XGBC10G-GPON4XFP 1:128Yes


Q:What is the difference between GPON B+, C+ and C++ GPON transceiver?
A:


B+  ModuleC+  ModuleC++  Module
TypeOne-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++
Operating WavelengthTx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFPSFPSFP
Port RateTx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

Tx: 2.488Gb/s

Rx: 1.244Gb/s

Minimum Output Optical Power1.50 dBm3.00 dBm6.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power5.00 dBm7.00 dBm10.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity-28.00 dBm-32.00 dBm-35.00 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PCSC/PCSC/UPC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Reach20.00 km20.00 km20.00 km
Overload Optical Power-8.0 dBm-12.0 dBm-15.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB8.2 dB
8.2 dB


Q:  Does GPBH has any version requirement of OLT software?
A:  No, just make sure your OLT software included the package of your GPBH board version.


Q:  Can I use 1:128 split ratio with B+ SFP Module?
A:  Yes, but not suggested, most of out customers even use C+ module, are max using  1:64 split ratio.


Q:  Can I get technical support from thunder-linkcom if we purchase GPBH from you?
A:  We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose OLT and  GPON card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical  support service. we suggests customers purchase the OLT and GPBH card from the  same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.


Q:  Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPBH?
A:  Yes, 8 C+ SFP Module are included for free.


Q:  Can I do twice splitting with GPBH?
A:  Yes, you can, just make sure the optical power is within the receive side  range.


Q:  Can I use a 3rd party ONT with GPBH?
A:  We don’t suggest so, as the understanding of TR069/OMCI protocol may different  between different vendors.


Q:  What is the power consumption of GPBH board?
A:  Between 32~46W.

Reviews

Write a Review

0 reviews
0

5

4

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

0

You have added

to your shopping cart

manufacturerH806GPBH C+ PN.02310WPL

8-port GPON OLT Interface Board with C+ module

Price: US $--

Description:

Huawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T 8-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module

Quantity: In Stock

Overview

Huawei 8-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system

Available at 2 versions:H806GPBH, H807GPBH

Support split ration 1:128

Support ONU-based queue shaping (GPBD Not)

Transmit Speed: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC/PC

Max Transmit Distance: 20KM

Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm

 

GPBH is a 8 port GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, provide GPON service access from ONT. GPBD can maximum access 8*128 GPON subscribers. GPBH has two versions H806GPBH, H807GPBH with B+, C+/C++ SFP module. 


Tech Specs
Front Panel
The front panal of GPBH has interfacrs and indicator.

GPBH.png

Service ports
GPON Port8-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
TypeC+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating WavelengthTx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFP
Port RateTx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical PowerC+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical PowerC+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver SensitivityC+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Reach20.00 km
Overload Optical PowerC+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (mm)22.86 (W) x 237.00 (D) x 395.40 (H)
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power ConsumptionH806GPBH : Static: 32 W, Maximum: 46 W
H807GPBH:  The data is being tested.
Maximum Frame Size2004 bytes
Operating temperature-25°C to +65°C


Q&A

Q:  What is the difference between GPBD and GPBH?
A:  The main difference is GPBH supports ONU  based queue  shaping, but GPBD without this  function.


Q:  What is the difference between different GPON board?
A:

BoardGPON TypePort QuantityOptical ModuleMaximum Split RatioONU based shaping
H802GPBD1G-GPON8SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128No
H805GPBD/H806GPBD1G-GPON8SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128Yes
H802GPFD/H805GPFD1G-GPON16SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128Yes
H806GPBH/H807GPBH1G-GPON8SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128Yes
H802XGBC10G-GPON4XFP 1:128Yes


Q:What is the difference between GPON B+, C+ and C++ GPON transceiver?
A:


B+  ModuleC+  ModuleC++  Module
TypeOne-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++
Operating WavelengthTx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFPSFPSFP
Port RateTx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

Tx: 2.488Gb/s

Rx: 1.244Gb/s

Minimum Output Optical Power1.50 dBm3.00 dBm6.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power5.00 dBm7.00 dBm10.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity-28.00 dBm-32.00 dBm-35.00 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PCSC/PCSC/UPC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Reach20.00 km20.00 km20.00 km
Overload Optical Power-8.0 dBm-12.0 dBm-15.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB8.2 dB
8.2 dB


Q:  Does GPBH has any version requirement of OLT software?
A:  No, just make sure your OLT software included the package of your GPBH board version.


Q:  Can I use 1:128 split ratio with B+ SFP Module?
A:  Yes, but not suggested, most of out customers even use C+ module, are max using  1:64 split ratio.


Q:  Can I get technical support from thunder-linkcom if we purchase GPBH from you?
A:  We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose OLT and  GPON card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical  support service. we suggests customers purchase the OLT and GPBH card from the  same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.


Q:  Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPBH?
A:  Yes, 8 C+ SFP Module are included for free.


Q:  Can I do twice splitting with GPBH?
A:  Yes, you can, just make sure the optical power is within the receive side  range.


Q:  Can I use a 3rd party ONT with GPBH?
A:  We don’t suggest so, as the understanding of TR069/OMCI protocol may different  between different vendors.


Q:  What is the power consumption of GPBH board?
A:  Between 32~46W.

More

Reviews Write a Review

5 4 3 2 1
0 0 0 0 0