Huawei Network Products One Stop Shopping, Global Delivering.
| | |
Buyer Guide
HG8310M-R13
    Share-mail Share-In Share-facebook Share-Twitter
HG8310M-R13
HG8310M R13 C+, ENG firmware, ENG interface, EU power
3 reviews Write a Review
Price: US $12.00 US $15.00

Description: Huawei Echolife HG8310M GPON C+ Terminal with 1*GE
Quantity: In Stock
Overview

Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M Optical Network Terminal 

GPON ONT, 1*GE port, without WIFI

ENG firmware, ENG interface, CE label

Connector type SC/UPC

Coming with C+ Module

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Suitable for home and SOHO users

Packing dimension : 200*140*80mm

Gross Weight : 0.5kg

 

Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in Huawei FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8310M provides one 10/100/1000M Base-T Ethernet port for connecting to a home gateway. The home gateway then can be connected to a PC, Mobile Terminal, STB, or Video phone to provide high-speed data, video services.


Tech Specs

Specification
Working environmentOperating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Pressure environment: 0 to 106 kPa
Altitude: 3000 m
Power consumptionStatic power: 2 W
Maximum power consumption: 2.5 W
Power specificationsPower adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 0.5 A
SecurityMAC Filter
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
82 mm x 90 mm x 27 mm
WeightAbout 0.5 Kg



Q&A

Q: What is HG8310M GPON port connector type, SC/APC or SC/UPC?

A: It come with SC/UPC type

 

Q: What is GPON ports on 8310M R13, B+ or C+

A: with GPON C+ ports.


Q: What the different between R13 8310M and R15 8310M

A: R13 8310M is bigger in size, than R15 8310M

 

Q: Can I use HG310M with other brand OLT?

A: Not suggested, as the understanding between different vendor on TR069/OMCI may different.

 

Q: Does HG310M support WIFI?

A: No.

 

Q: Does HG8310M support routing function?

A: No.

 

ReviewsWrite a Review

3 reviews
5

5

4

3

2

1

2

1

0

0

0

You have added

to your shopping cart

HG8310M-R13

HG8310M R13 C+, ENG firmware, ENG interface, EU power

Price: US $12.00 US $15.00

Description:

Huawei Echolife HG8310M GPON C+ Terminal with 1*GE

Quantity: In Stock

Overview

Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M Optical Network Terminal 

GPON ONT, 1*GE port, without WIFI

ENG firmware, ENG interface, CE label

Connector type SC/UPC

Coming with C+ Module

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Suitable for home and SOHO users

Packing dimension : 200*140*80mm

Gross Weight : 0.5kg

 

Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in Huawei FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8310M provides one 10/100/1000M Base-T Ethernet port for connecting to a home gateway. The home gateway then can be connected to a PC, Mobile Terminal, STB, or Video phone to provide high-speed data, video services.


Tech Specs
Specification
Working environmentOperating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Pressure environment: 0 to 106 kPa
Altitude: 3000 m
Power consumptionStatic power: 2 W
Maximum power consumption: 2.5 W
Power specificationsPower adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 0.5 A
SecurityMAC Filter
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
82 mm x 90 mm x 27 mm
WeightAbout 0.5 Kg



Q&A

Q: What is HG8310M GPON port connector type, SC/APC or SC/UPC?

A: It come with SC/UPC type

 

Q: What is GPON ports on 8310M R13, B+ or C+

A: with GPON C+ ports.


Q: What the different between R13 8310M and R15 8310M

A: R13 8310M is bigger in size, than R15 8310M

 

Q: Can I use HG310M with other brand OLT?

A: Not suggested, as the understanding between different vendor on TR069/OMCI may different.

 

Q: Does HG310M support WIFI?

A: No.

 

Q: Does HG8310M support routing function?

A: No.

 

More

Reviews Write a Review

5 4 3 2 1
2 1 0 0 0