Huawei Network Products One Stop Shopping, Global Delivering.
| | |
Buyer Guide
1x16 Plug-in type fiber splitter
    Share-mail Share-In Share-facebook Share-Twitter
1x16 Plug-in type fiber splitter
Plug-in 1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter
0 reviews Write a Review
Price: US $--

Description: 1x16 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, Plug-in Type, SC/UPC, SUNSEA Brand
Quantity: In Stock
Overview

1x16 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, Plug-in Type, SC/UPC.

1.5m Pigtail length, G.657A fiber.

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input/output fiber for choice, 2.0mm as default.

SC/UPC, SC/APC for choice, SC/UPC as default.

SUNSEA Brand.

Tech Specs

Port Configuration1*41*81*161*321*642*42*82*162*32
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260-1650
Insertion Loss (dB)Typical6.810131619.57.6114.517.5
Max7.110.213.516.520.5
P/S7.310.513.716.921
Loss Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤1.2≤1.5≤2.5≤1.5≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5
PDL (dB)≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.2≤0.4≤0.4≤0.4
Return Loss (dB)≥ 50
Directivity (dB)≥ 55
Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature-40~+85
ReviewsWrite a Review

0 reviews
0

5

4

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

0

You have added

to your shopping cart

1x16 Plug-in type fiber splitter

Plug-in 1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter

Price: US $--

Description:

1x16 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, Plug-in Type, SC/UPC, SUNSEA Brand

Quantity: In Stock

Overview

1x16 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, Plug-in Type, SC/UPC.

1.5m Pigtail length, G.657A fiber.

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input/output fiber for choice, 2.0mm as default.

SC/UPC, SC/APC for choice, SC/UPC as default.

SUNSEA Brand.

Tech Specs
Port Configuration1*41*81*161*321*642*42*82*162*32
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260-1650
Insertion Loss (dB)Typical6.810131619.57.6114.517.5
Max7.110.213.516.520.5
P/S7.310.513.716.921
Loss Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤1.2≤1.5≤2.5≤1.5≤1.5≤2.0≤2.5
PDL (dB)≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.2≤0.4≤0.4≤0.4
Return Loss (dB)≥ 50
Directivity (dB)≥ 55
Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature-40~+85

Reviews Write a Review

5 4 3 2 1
0 0 0 0 0