Huawei Network Products One Stop Shopping, Global Delivering.
| | |
Buyer Guide
manufacturerSC/UPC 5dB Female-Female Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator Click to enlarge
    Share-mail Share-In Share-facebook Share-Twitter

SC/UPC 5dB Female-Female Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator

SC-UPC-5dB-Female-Female-Attenuator

US $--

Description:

SC/UPC, 5dB, Female-Female Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator, Singlemode

Qty:

In Stock

3-Level Quality Control x

We provide 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1-Level inspection; 2-Level In-stock test; 3-Level 24 hour pre-delivery and 1 year warranty. Learn More

8-Year Gold Supplier x

Thunder-link.com, founded in 2011, a leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, service over 100 VIP customers from 50 countries in 8 year. Learn More

Test Report Assured x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction and incompatibility, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery, the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivery together. Learn More

Overview


Industry standard level

Precise attenuation values

High Return loss, low insert loss

Highly Reliability

RoHS compliant


Tech Specs


Product NameSC/UPC 5dB Female-Female Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator
Fiber ConnectorSC/UPC
Connector GenderFemale-Female
Transfer ModeSinglemode
MaterialCeram
Operating Wavelength(nm)1200nm-1600nm
Attenuation5dB
Attenuation Accuracy±10%dB
Return loss>20dB
Interchangeability≤0.20
Repeatability≤0.10
Reliability>1000 plug
Operating Temp Range-40~80°C
Storage Temp Range-40~85°C
VibrationAmplitude:1.52mm
Frequency:10Hz-55Hz

 





Reviews

Write a Review

0 reviews
0

5

4

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

0

You have added

to your shopping cart

manufacturerSC/UPC 5dB Female-Female Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator

SC-UPC-5dB-Female-Female-Attenuator

Price: US $--

Description:

SC/UPC, 5dB, Female-Female Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator, Singlemode

Quantity: In Stock

Overview

Industry standard level

Precise attenuation values

High Return loss, low insert loss

Highly Reliability

RoHS compliant


Tech Specs
Product NameSC/UPC 5dB Female-Female Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator
Fiber ConnectorSC/UPC
Connector GenderFemale-Female
Transfer ModeSinglemode
MaterialCeram
Operating Wavelength(nm)1200nm-1600nm
Attenuation5dB
Attenuation Accuracy±10%dB
Return loss>20dB
Interchangeability≤0.20
Repeatability≤0.10
Reliability>1000 plug
Operating Temp Range-40~80°C
Storage Temp Range-40~85°C
VibrationAmplitude:1.52mm
Frequency:10Hz-55Hz

 





Reviews Write a Review

5 4 3 2 1
0 0 0 0 0