Huawei Network Products One Stop Shopping, Global Delivering.
| | |
Buyer Guide
H901XGHD SFP+ Click to enlarge
    Share-mail Share-In Share-facebook Share-Twitter

H901XGHD SFP+

PN.03022SQX

8-port 10G GPON OLT Interface Board with SFP+ module

US $1,365.00 US $--

Description:

Huawei MA5800 series 8-port 10G GPON OLT Interface Board with SFP+ module

Qty:

In Stock

3-Level Quality Control x

We provide 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1-Level inspection; 2-Level In-stock test; 3-Level 24 hour pre-delivery and 1 year warranty. Learn More

8-Year Gold Supplier x

Thunder-link.com, founded in 2011, a leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, service over 100 VIP customers from 50 countries in 8 year. Learn More

Test Report Assured x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction and compatibility, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery, the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivery together. Learn More

Overview


Huawei 8-port 10G GPON Port Interface Card with SFP+ module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Support split ration 1:128

Transmit Speed: 9.95Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 2.49Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC/PC

Maximum transmission distance: 40 km

10G-GPON optical module Overload Optical Power: -7 dBm

 

XGHD is a 8-port 10G GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, provides 10G-GPON service access from ONT. XGHD can maximum access 8*128 10G GPON subscribers.

Tech Specs


Front Pannel

XGHD.png

Specification
Service ports
GPON Port8 10G GPON Port
GPON SFP+ Module Specification
TypeOne-fiber bi-directional optical module
Operating WavelengthTx: 1577 nm  Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation Type10G-GPON
Port RateTx: 9.95 Gbit/s Rx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power2 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power6 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity-27.5 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Reach20 km
Overload Optical Power-7 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H)23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power ConsumptionStatic: 42 W; Maximum: 65 W
Maximum Frame Size2004 bytes; 9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature-40°C to +65°C


Reviews

Write a Review

0 reviews
0

5

4

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

0

You have added

to your shopping cart

H901XGHD SFP+ PN.03022SQX

8-port 10G GPON OLT Interface Board with SFP+ module

Price: US $1,365.00 US $--

Description:

Huawei MA5800 series 8-port 10G GPON OLT Interface Board with SFP+ module

Quantity: In Stock

Overview

Huawei 8-port 10G GPON Port Interface Card with SFP+ module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Support split ration 1:128

Transmit Speed: 9.95Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 2.49Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC/PC

Maximum transmission distance: 40 km

10G-GPON optical module Overload Optical Power: -7 dBm

 

XGHD is a 8-port 10G GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, provides 10G-GPON service access from ONT. XGHD can maximum access 8*128 10G GPON subscribers.

Tech Specs
Front Pannel

XGHD.png

Specification
Service ports
GPON Port8 10G GPON Port
GPON SFP+ Module Specification
TypeOne-fiber bi-directional optical module
Operating WavelengthTx: 1577 nm  Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation Type10G-GPON
Port RateTx: 9.95 Gbit/s Rx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power2 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power6 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity-27.5 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Reach20 km
Overload Optical Power-7 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H)23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power ConsumptionStatic: 42 W; Maximum: 65 W
Maximum Frame Size2004 bytes; 9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature-40°C to +65°C


Reviews Write a Review

5 4 3 2 1
0 0 0 0 0