Huawei Network Products One Stop Shopping, Global Delivering.
| | |
Buyer Guide
manufacturerCATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm Click to enlarge
    Share-mail Share-In Share-facebook Share-Twitter

CATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm

PN.FOT8500

1550nm external optical transmitter

US $--

Description:

CATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm, dual AC power, 1/2 optical output port selectable, power range 3-10dbm

Qty:

In Stock

3-Level Quality Control x

We provide 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1-Level inspection; 2-Level In-stock test; 3-Level 24 hour pre-delivery and 1 year warranty. Learn More

8-Year Gold Supplier x

Thunder-link.com, founded in 2011, a leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, service over 100 VIP customers from 50 countries in 8 year. Learn More

Test Report Assured x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction and incompatibility, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery, the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivery together. Learn More

Overview


Wavelength:1550±10nm

Frequency bandwidth: 47~750 / 862MHz

Output power 3~10dbm

1U 19inch chassis with LCD display

Optical output SC/APC, FC/APC configurable

AGC/MGC; Automatic power control (APC) and Automatic temperature control (ATC)


Tech Specs


Technique Parameter
ItemTechnique Parameters
Output Optical Power (dBm)3~10
Optical Wavelength (nm)1550±10
Laser Type DFB Laser
Optical Modulating ModeDirectly Optical Intension Modulation
Optical Connector TypeFC/APC or SC/APC
Frequency Range (MHz)47~862
Input Level (dBμV)72~88
Flatness in Band (dB)±0.75
Input Impedance (Ω)75
Input Return Loss (dB) 

≥ 16 (47~550) MHz

≥ 14 (550~750/862) MHz

C/CTB (dB)  ≥ 65
C/CSO (dB) ≥ 60
C/N (dB) ≥ 51
AGC Controlled Range (dB) ±8
MGC Controlled Range (dB) 0~10 
Supply Voltage (V)AC 160V~250V (50 Hz)
Power Consumption (W)30
Relative HumidityMax 95% no condensation
Storage temperature range (°C)-20 ~+65
Operating Temperature (°C)0 ~+45
Dimension (mm)483 (L) X 380 (W)X 44 (H)






Reviews

Write a Review

0 reviews
0

5

4

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

0

You have added

to your shopping cart

manufacturerCATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm PN.FOT8500

1550nm external optical transmitter

Price: US $--

Description:

CATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm, dual AC power, 1/2 optical output port selectable, power range 3-10dbm

Quantity: In Stock

Overview

Wavelength:1550±10nm

Frequency bandwidth: 47~750 / 862MHz

Output power 3~10dbm

1U 19inch chassis with LCD display

Optical output SC/APC, FC/APC configurable

AGC/MGC; Automatic power control (APC) and Automatic temperature control (ATC)


Tech Specs
Technique Parameter
ItemTechnique Parameters
Output Optical Power (dBm)3~10
Optical Wavelength (nm)1550±10
Laser Type DFB Laser
Optical Modulating ModeDirectly Optical Intension Modulation
Optical Connector TypeFC/APC or SC/APC
Frequency Range (MHz)47~862
Input Level (dBμV)72~88
Flatness in Band (dB)±0.75
Input Impedance (Ω)75
Input Return Loss (dB) 

≥ 16 (47~550) MHz

≥ 14 (550~750/862) MHz

C/CTB (dB)  ≥ 65
C/CSO (dB) ≥ 60
C/N (dB) ≥ 51
AGC Controlled Range (dB) ±8
MGC Controlled Range (dB) 0~10 
Supply Voltage (V)AC 160V~250V (50 Hz)
Power Consumption (W)30
Relative HumidityMax 95% no condensation
Storage temperature range (°C)-20 ~+65
Operating Temperature (°C)0 ~+45
Dimension (mm)483 (L) X 380 (W)X 44 (H)






Reviews Write a Review

5 4 3 2 1
0 0 0 0 0