F670L V9.0

F670L V9.0 GPON Terminal with 4GE+1POT+2USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, 4*5dbi antenna, Huawei/ZTE OLT Compatible

(1 customer review) | 2.9K sold

0 in stock      Ready to ship

15 People watching this product now!
PN: AACF8BBC Category: Tag:
License Available

License Available x

Equipment requires the license to perform a value-added function; licenses like PPPoE, NAT, Subscribers, etc. are available to our customers.

OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Description

AC1200 Dual Band Gigabit GPON Gateway F670L V9.0

GPON ONT F670L V9.0 Optical Network Terminal

GPON ONT, 4*GE, 1*POTS, 2*USB, 2.4G/5G WiFi

4*5dbi antennas

Connector type SC/UPC

ENG firmware

WiFi Standard: IEEE 802.11ac

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Huawei/ZTE OLT Compatible

The F670L is an AC1200 dual band Gigabit Premium triple-play GPON ONT. It comes with 4GE LAN ports, one phone port and next generation multi-stream Wi-Fi, operating simultaneously in 2.4GHz 2×2 over 802.11n and 5GHz 2×2 over 802.11ac. Based on customer requirements, the maximum 5dBi gain antennas can enhance the Wi-Fi coverage area and improve the performance.

Tech Specs
Specification
Interfaces 1 SC/UPC connector for GPON

4 RJ-45 ports for GE interface

1 RJ-11 ports for VoIP

 WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5GHz

  • IEEE 802.11a/n/ac Wi-Fi @ 5GHz(2×2)
  • IEEE 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi @ 2.4GHz(2×2)
  • WPA/WPA2 Security
  • Up to four broadcast/hidden SSIDs for each band
Antennas 4* 5dBi External antennas
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95%
System power supply 12 V DC, 1.5 A
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
245mm x 215mm x 40mm
Additional information
Brand

Features

,

Mode

GPON

WiFi Feature

5G

Reviews (1)

1 review for F670L V9.0

  1. Stachnik
    Russia

    4 antenna, no much better wifi than 2 antenna, but all good in other aspects.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.