FGLT-A C+

NOKIA Alcatel-Lucent 7360 ISAM FX 16-port GPON OLT line termination board with C+ module

(0 reviews) | 90 sold

26 in stock      Ready to ship

11 People watching this product now!
PN: 3FE66721AB Category:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Description

NOKIA Alcatel-Lucent 7360 ISAM FX 16-port GPON OLT line termination board with C+ module

Apply to NOKIA 7360 ISAM FX shelf

Maximum split ratio: 1:128

Transmission distance: 30km/60km (18.6mi/37.3mi)

Supports IPTV and RF overlay

FGLT-A must be used with BFAN

 

NOKIA Alcatel-Lucent ISAM FGLT-A is a Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) line termination card with 16 GPON interfaces. With a single line card service providers can connect more than 2,000 subscribers or 32,000 subscribers in a fully filled rack configuration.

Tech Specs
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type C+ Module: Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 30km/60km (18.6mi/37.3mi)
Overload Optical Power C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Weight 1.4kg
Dimensions (W x D x H) 405 mm x 225mm x  25 mm

 

Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 50.0 × 33.0 × 8.0 cm
Brand

Features

, , ,

Q&A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FGLT-A C+”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.