FGUT-A

Nokia 16-port FGUT-A XGS-PON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board

(3 reviews) | 6 sold | 3 QA

0 in stock      Ready to ship

16 People watching this product now!
PN: AAC1E05F Category: Tag:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Description

Nokia OLT FGUT-A 16-port Symmetric 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board

Provide XGS-PON and GPON access services.

Max split radio: 1:256

GPON channel: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s  Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XGS-PON channel: Tx: 9.953Gbit/s, Rx: 9.953/2.488Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC

FGUT-A is a 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XGS-PON and GPON access services, applied to Nokia OLT.

Tech Specs
Specification
Operating Wavelength GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

XG-PON & XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 48 W

Maximum: 98 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C
Additional information
Brand

Features

, ,

Q&A

Q: Does Nokia FGUT-A support XGPON?

A: Yes, FGUT-A is Nokia 16-port Symmetric 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT card, which support GPON/XGPON/XGSPON.

 

Q: What is difference among FWLT-P, FWLT-B and FGUT-A?

A: you may refer to table below:

PON/Card FWLT-P FWLT-B FGUT-A
GPON supported YES NO YES
XGPON supported YES YES YES
XGSPON supported NO YES YES

 

Q: What is the warranty time for FGUT-A card?

A: All of our brand new equipment including FGUT-A comes with 1 year warranty.

Reviews (3)

3 reviews for FGUT-A

  1. Gudiel
    Honduras

    Received the shipment within the scheduled time, many thanks for your help during this virus time.

  2. Frederico
    Cape Verde

    The order was handled and shipped promptly. Will do business with you again.

  3. Jim
    Bulgaria

    We wanna buy Nokia FGUT-A card with SFP module to test 10G GPON and GPON in our Nokia FTTx network.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.