EC8B PX20+

FIBERHOME AN5516-01/AN5516-06B, AN5516-06, AN5516-04 8-port EPON-C Interface Card (type B) with PX20+ module

(1 customer review) | 3 QA

0 in stock      Ready to ship

17 People watching this product now!
PN: 2119354 Category:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Description

FIBERHOME AN5516-01/AN5516-06B, AN5516-06, AN5516-04, EC8B 8×EPON-C Interface Card (type B) with PX20+ module

Supports the IEEE 1588 V2 function

Supports optical line protection switching, intra-card PON MAC chip-level protection and inter card PON MAC chip-level protection

FIBERHOME EC8B is 8×EPON-C Interface Card (type B) with PX20+ module. EC8B provides 8 EPON service interfaces to achieve the access of client service. Supporting 1:64 split ratio within the limits of the optical power budget, EC8B  can be applied to FIBERHOME OLT AN5516-01/AN5516-06B, AN5516-06, AN5516-04.

Tech Specs
Specifications
Bandwidth allocation granularity of DBA 64 kbit/s
Minimum configurable bandwidth of DBA 256 kbit/s
Bandwidth allocation granularity of DBA 64 kbit/s
Minimum configurable bandwidth for DBA 256 kbit/s
Number of Single VLANs 4K
Number of Translated VLANs 16K
clock synchronization modes 1588 V2
Suppported Type B&Type C protection
EPON Transceiver Information 
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module,PX20+
Operating Wavelength Tx:1490nm

Rx:1310nm

Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate 1.25Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power 3dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 7dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -32dBm
Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power -12dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2dB
Q&A

Q: What is difference between Fiberhome EC8B and GC8B interface card?

A: Both EC8B and GC8B can be applied to Fiberhome OLT AN5516-01/AN5516-06B, AN5516-06, AN5516-04 but EC8B is 8-port EPON interface card while GC8B is 8-port GPON interface card.

Q: What is the Compatibility Between Fiberhome Interface Cards and OLT Equipment?

Card Name AN5116-01 AN5516-06 AN5516-04
EC4B
EC8B
ECOB
GC4B
GC8B
GCOB
XP4A
XP8A
XS8C
XP8C
XPOA
XG8A
XS8A

Q: Does EC8B comes with SFP modules?

A: Yes, EC8B 8-port EPON card comes with FiberHome EPON OLT PX20+ modules by default.

Reviews (1)

1 review for EC8B PX20+

  1. Pablo
    United States (US)

    We have bought 4pcs EC8B service board installed on AN5116-01 Fiberhome OLT, working perfectly. Its reliable to buy from Thunder-link.com.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.