Huawei Network Products One Stop Shopping, Global Delivering.
| | |
Buyer Guide
GE 1310nm 40km SM SFP HGN Click to enlarge
    Share-mail Share-In Share-facebook Share-Twitter

GE 1310nm 40km SM SFP HGN

PN.02317346

MXPD-243MD

US $--

Description:

Huawei bulk packed GE SFP single-module(1310nm,40km,LC) optical transceiver without alarm

Qty:

In Stock

3-Level Quality Control x

We provide 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1-Level inspection; 2-Level In-stock test; 3-Level 24 hour pre-delivery and 1 year warranty. Learn More

8-Year Gold Supplier x

Thunder-link.com, founded in 2011, a leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, service over 100 VIP customers from 50 countries in 8 year. Learn More

Test Report Assured x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction and compatibility, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery, the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivery together. Learn More

Optical Module Quality Control

Huawei Switch Test Compatibility Guaranteed

Overview


GE 1310nm 40km SM SFP

MXPD-243MD

Huawei DDM

Bulk pack

Without alarm

Apply to Huawei MA5600T MA5800 GPON OLT main control and upstream board, typically SCUN, MCUD, MCUD1, GICF, MPLA, MPLB, MPSC

Apply to Huawei SX700, SX300 series campus switch CE series data center switch 


Tech Specs


Gigabit Ehernet Transceiver Information 
Comon information:
Transceiver Type1000 BASE_LX_SFP
Connector TypeLC
Wavelength (nm)1310
Transfer Distance (m)40000 (9um)
Digital Diagnostic MonitoringYes
Vendor NameHuawei
Diagnostic information:
Temperature (°C)25.44
Temp High Threshold (°C)80.00
Temp Low Threshold (°C)-10.00
Voltage (V)3.34
Volt High Threshold (V)3.60
Volt Low Threshold (V)3.00
Bias Current (mA)5.39
Bias High Threshold (V)85.00
Bias Low Threshold (V)0.00
RX Power (dBM)-39.98
RX Power High Threshold (dBM)-3.00
RX Power Low Threshold (dBM)-23.00
TX Power (dBM)-2.21
TX Power High Threshold (dBM)0.74
TX Power Low Threshold (dBM)-5.25


Reviews

Write a Review

0 reviews
0

5

4

3

2

1

0

0

0

0

0

You have added

to your shopping cart

GE 1310nm 40km SM SFP HGN PN.02317346

MXPD-243MD

Price: US $--

Description:

Huawei bulk packed GE SFP single-module(1310nm,40km,LC) optical transceiver without alarm

Quantity: In Stock

Optical Module Quality Control

Huawei Switch Test Compatibility Guaranteed

Overview

GE 1310nm 40km SM SFP

MXPD-243MD

Huawei DDM

Bulk pack

Without alarm

Apply to Huawei MA5600T MA5800 GPON OLT main control and upstream board, typically SCUN, MCUD, MCUD1, GICF, MPLA, MPLB, MPSC

Apply to Huawei SX700, SX300 series campus switch CE series data center switch 


Tech Specs
Gigabit Ehernet Transceiver Information 
Comon information:
Transceiver Type1000 BASE_LX_SFP
Connector TypeLC
Wavelength (nm)1310
Transfer Distance (m)40000 (9um)
Digital Diagnostic MonitoringYes
Vendor NameHuawei
Diagnostic information:
Temperature (°C)25.44
Temp High Threshold (°C)80.00
Temp Low Threshold (°C)-10.00
Voltage (V)3.34
Volt High Threshold (V)3.60
Volt Low Threshold (V)3.00
Bias Current (mA)5.39
Bias High Threshold (V)85.00
Bias Low Threshold (V)0.00
RX Power (dBM)-39.98
RX Power High Threshold (dBM)-3.00
RX Power Low Threshold (dBM)-23.00
TX Power (dBM)-2.21
TX Power High Threshold (dBM)0.74
TX Power Low Threshold (dBM)-5.25


Reviews Write a Review

5 4 3 2 1
0 0 0 0 0