GFBH XG-PON & GPON

ZTE ZXA10 C600 C650 C680 16-port XG-PON&GPON Combo GPON OLT service card GFBH

(0 reviews) | 70 sold | 3 QA

20 in stock      Ready to ship

12 People watching this product now!
PN: AA6A8EAA Category: Tag:
Firmware Upgrades

Firmware Upgrades x

Firmware upgrades allow our customers to utilize the latest features and security enhancements that simply make the devices to operate proficiently Learn more

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Description

ZTE 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo service card GFBH

Apply to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 GPON OLT

Supports 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces

Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128

Maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128

Support optical power monitoring

Support the ALS function of optical modules.

Support hot swapping

GFBH is a 16-port 10G GPON(XG-PON&GPON Combo) OLT subscriber card, which can be applied to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 GPON OLT.

Tech Specs
Card Panel
Specification
Port 16-port
Interface XG-PON & GPON Combo
Function XG-PON & GPON service access
Specification XG-PON & GPON Combo SFP+ interface, with built-in internal multiplexing, SC/UPC optical connector
Modules of the XG-PON Subscriber Card
Management and control module Configures, controls, and manages the card.
PONMAC module Implements all the functions on the GPON layer defined in ITU-T G.984.3 and the XGS-PON layer defined by ITU-T G.989.3 and ITU-T G.987.3.
NP module
Implements data processing on the service layer, including service bandwidth and QoS processing based on service types and user needs to meet the SLA requirements. The data processing function complies with TR156.
Optical module Provides a GPON optical interface that complies with ITU-T G.984.2 or an XGS-PON optical interface that complies with ITU-T G.9807.
Clock module Processes the system clock in compliance with ITU-T G.8262, G.8264, and G.781.
Device Specifications
Weight 1.72 kg
Dimensions (L x H x W) 393.1 mm × 23.9 mm × 214 mm
Additional information
Weight 1.7 kg
Dimensions 39.3 × 21.4 × 2.4 cm
Brand

Features

, , ,

Q&A

Q: Does GFBH support 16 XG-PON & GPON Combo SFP+ hybrid interfaces?

A: Yes, GFBH Supports 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces: maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128; maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128.

Q: What is the difference between ZTE GFBH and GTGH interface card?

A: GFBH and GTGH are both ZTE 16-port interface card, but GFBH is XG-PON & GPON Combo card applied to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 OLT; GTGH is 16-port GPON card applied to ZTE ZXA10 C320 C350 C300 OLT.

Q: What are the service cards for ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 OLT?

A:

Card Type Card Model Description
GPON GFGH 16-port GPON subscriber card
10G GPON GFTH 16-port XGS-PON subscriber card
GFXH 16-port XG-PON subscriber card
GFBH 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo subscriber card
GFCH 16-port XGS-PON & GPON Combo subscriber card
10G-EPON EFTH 16-port 10G-EPON subscriber card
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GFBH XG-PON & GPON”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.