GFBT XG-PON&GPON C+

ZTE ZXA10 C600 C650 C680 16-port GPON & XG-PON Combo OLT service card

(0 reviews) | 230 sold | 4 QA

50 in stock      Ready to ship

20 People watching this product now!
PN: 10451882 Category:
Firmware Upgrades

Firmware Upgrades x

Firmware upgrades allow our customers to utilize the latest features and security enhancements that simply make the devices to operate proficiently Learn more

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Description

ZTE 16-port GPON & XG-PON Combo service card GFBT

Apply to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 GPON OLT

Supports 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces

Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128

Maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128

Support optical power monitoring

Support the ALS function of optical modules.

Support hot swapping

GFBT is a 16-port 10G GPON (XG-PON&GPON Combo) OLT subscriber card, which can be applied to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 GPON OLT.

Tech Specs
Specification
Port 16-port
Interface XG-PON & GPON Combo
Function XG-PON & GPON service access
Specification XG-PON & GPON Combo SFP+ interface, with built-in internal multiplexing, SC/UPC optical connector
Device Specifications
Weight 1.72 kg
Dimensions (L x H x W) 393.1 mm × 23.9 mm × 214 mm
Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Brand

Features

, ,

Q&A

Q: Wat is the principle of the combo PON card GFBT solution?

A: The combo PON solution multiplexes GPON and XG-PON optical wavelength channels in an optical module onto a single output optical port. For XG-PON upgrade, the carrier only needs to replace the GPON line cards in OLTs with combo PON line cards and cut the optical fibers on the original GPON line cards over to the combo PON line cards, so that the GPON and XG-PON can operate together.

Q: Does GFBT support 16 XG-PON & GPON Combo SFP+ hybrid interfaces?

A: Yes, GFBT Supports 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces: maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128; maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128.

Q: What is the difference between ZTE GFBT and GTGH interface card?

A: GFBT and GTGH are both ZTE 16-port interface card, but GFBT is XG-PON & GPON Combo card applied to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 OLT; GTGH is 16-port GPON card applied to ZTE ZXA10 C320 C350 C300 OLT.

Q: What are the service cards for ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 OLT?

A:

Card Type Card Model Description
GPON GFGH 16-port GPON subscriber card
10G GPON GFTH 16-port XGS-PON subscriber card
GFXH 16-port XG-PON subscriber card
GFBH 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo subscriber card
GFBL/GFBT 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo subscriber card
GFCH 16-port XGS-PON & GPON Combo subscriber card
10G-EPON EFTH 16-port 10G-EPON subscriber card
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GFBT XG-PON&GPON C+”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.