GFXH

ZTE ZXA10 C600 C650 C680 16-port XG-PON GPON OLT service card GFXH

(1 customer review) | 4 QA

0 in stock      Ready to ship

14 People watching this product now!
PN: AA66D2FE Category: Tag:
Firmware Upgrades

Firmware Upgrades x

Firmware upgrades allow our customers to utilize the latest features and security enhancements that simply make the devices to operate proficiently Learn more

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Description

ZTE 16-port XG-PON service card GFXH

Apply to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 GPON OLT

Provide 16-port XG-PON access

Support clock synchronization and 1PPS time transfer

Support 16 XG-PON SFP+ interfaces

Maximum optical split ratio: 1:256

Support optical power monitoring

Support the ALS function of optical modules

Support hot swapping

GFXH is a 16-port 10G GPON(XGPON) OLT subscriber card, which can be applied to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 GPON OLT.

Tech Specs
Card Panel
Specification
Port 16-port
Interface XG-PON
Function XG-PON service access
Specification XG-PON XFP+ interface, including two types of optical modules: N1, N2a, SC/UPC connector
Modules of the XG-PON Subscriber Card
Management and control module Configures, controls, and manages the card.
PONMAC module Implements all the functions on the XG-PON layer defined in ITU-T G.987.3.
NP module Implements data processing on the service layer, including service bandwidth and QoS processing based on service types and user needs to meet the SLA requirements. The data processing function complies with TR156.
Optical module Provides an XG-PON optical interface that complies with ITU-T G.987.2.
Clock module Processes the system clock in compliance with ITU-T G.8262, G.8264, and G.781.
Device Specifications
Weight 1.68 kg
Dimensions (L x H x W) 393.1 mm × 23.9 mm × 214 mm
Additional information
Weight 1.7 kg
Dimensions 39.3 × 21.4 × 2.4 cm
Brand

Features

, , ,

Q&A

Q: Does GFXH support 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces?

A: No, GFXH only supports XG-PON XFP+ interface, including two types of optical modules: N1, N2a, SC/UPC connector.

Q: What is the difference between ZTE GFXH and GFBH subscriber card?

A:

Card Interface Function Specification
GFXH XGPON XGPON service access XGPON XFP+ interface, including two types of optical modules: N1, N2a, SC/UPC connector
GFBH XGPON & GPON Combo XGPON & GPON service access XGPON & GPON Combo SFP+ interface, with built-in internal multiplexing, SC/UPC optical connector.

Q: What is the difference between ZTE GFXH and GTGH interface card?

A: GFXH and GTGH are both ZTE 16-port interface card, but GFXH is XG-PON card applied to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 OLT; GTGH is 16-port GPON card applied to ZTE ZXA10 C320 C350 C300 OLT.

Q: What are the service cards for ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 OLT?

Card Type Card Model Description
GPON GFGH 16-port GPON subscriber card
10G GPON GFTH 16-port XGS-PON subscriber card
GFXH 16-port XG-PON subscriber card
GFBH 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo subscriber card
GFCH 16-port XGS-PON & GPON Combo subscriber card
10G-EPON EFTH 16-port 10G-EPON subscriber card
Reviews (1)

1 review for GFXH

  1. Humair
    Pakistan

    I ordered it three days ago but have to wait for delivery after their holiday.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.