H901GPHF C+

Huawei MA5800 series 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module

(11 reviews) | 1.1K sold | 2 QA

60 in stock      3-5 days lead time

20 People watching this product now!
PN: 02311EPU Category:
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

MA5800 System Test Procedure
To ensure the MA5800 OLT system we provided works well and customers can plug and play, we will do test of hardware malfunction, main-control boards version consistency, service boards compatibility with the system and GPON SFP modules performance. Main t
Learn More

Description

Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Max split radio 1:128

Transmit Speed: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC/PC

Max Transmit Distance: 20KM

Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm

GPHF is a 16 port GPON interface card of Huawei NG OLT, provides GPON service access from ONT. GPHF can maximum access 16*128 GPON subscribers.

Huawei GPON Board.jpg

Tech Specs
Front Pannel
h901gphf
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 25W; Maximum:50W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C
Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 50.0 × 33.0 × 8.0 cm
Brand

Features

,

Q&A

Q: What’s the difference among H901GPHF, H901GPSF, H805GPFD?

A:

H901GPHF H901GPSF H805GPFD
Port 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules
Max. split radio Class B+: 1:64
Class C+/C++: 1:128
Class B+: 1:64
Class C+/C++: 1:128
Class B+: 1:64
Class C+/C++: 1:128
Function
Forwarding capability 40 Gbit/s 40 Gbit/s 40 Gbit/s
T-CONTs per PON port 1024 1024 1K
Service flows per PON board 16384 16384 16K
Maximum frame size 2004 bytes
9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)
2004 bytes 2004 bytes
9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)
Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072 16384 64K
Maximum distance difference between two ONUs under the same PON port 40 km 40 km 40 km from V800R013
FEC Bidirection Bidirection Bidirection
CAR group Supported Supported Supported
Queue scheduling hierarchy 4-level HQoS 2-hierarchical HQoS 4-level HQoS
IPv6 Supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported Supported Supported from V800R013
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported Supported Supported
Load sharing Supported Supported Supported
High-precision clock time synchronization Supported
Type B protection (dual-homing) Supported Not supported
Type B Protection (single-homing)/ Type C Supported Supported
Type B/Type C protection Supported
1588v2 Supported Not supported
Rogue ONU detection and isolation Supported Supported Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported Supported Supported
Automatic shutdown of an idle port Supported Supported Supported
D-CCAP networking Supported Supported
1:64 eOTDR Supported (with FBG) Supported (with FBG) Supported
Environment
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C -40°C to +65°C -25°C to +65°C
Power consumption Static: 25 W
Maximum: 50 W
Static: 25 W
Maximum: 50 W
Static: 26 W
Maximum: 50 W

 

Q: When deploying GPON network, what are the differences between GPSF and GPHF?

A: GPSF only can supports FTTH, while GPHF supports FTTH, FTTO, FTTM and D-CCAP.

Reviews (11)

11 reviews for H901GPHF C+

  1. George
    United Kingdom (UK)

    We buy 9pcs H901 version GPHF, same specs as H902/H903, but some cheaper price.

  2. Tom
    Pakistan

    Very professional, the product is tested before shipping.

  3. Jeffrey
    United States (US)

    I bought 16 pcs, and each one has a test report

  4. Cabrejos
    Chile

    I purchased over 200pcs GPHF Boards from thunder-link.com in one order, they have plenty quantities in stock, and all boards and SFP modules are power on tested before shipping, very reliable.

  5. Nathan
    Anguilla

    I am interested in buying MA5800 X2; What is the difference between GPHF and GPUF?

  6. Carlsa
    Chile

    GPON board expansion, brand new, evens the C+ modules. Thunder-link.com is very professional their engineer helped us solve the problem of register ONT on our MA5800. Next time, we will buy OLT Chassis with board here.

  7. Edgardo
    Angola

    Delivery is so fast, we configure it on our MA5800 X2 once we get it, really higher receive sensitivity than GPHF with B+ modules.

  8. Rajesh
    Nepal

    15pcs H901GPHF C+ purchased from thunder-link.com, brand new with good packing, most important, they record the SN of each SFPs

  9. Gruzinov
    Norway

    i planned to buy 5600T, but 16 Port GPON GPFD price is much higher than before. so I bought New MA5800 with GPHF, no much price difference, but really better performance, thanks for the sales good recommendation.

  10. Vicente
    India

    very good outer packaging, arrived in good condition, thanks

  11. Maxwell
    United States (US)

    with MA5800-X15 together purchased, performs well.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.