FiberHome GPON-OLT-Class C+

FIBERHOME bulk packed GPON SFP C+ optical transceiver

(1 customer review) | 150 sold

60 in stock      Ready to ship

12 People watching this product now!
PN: AA83F42F Categories: ,
TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Optical Module quality control-Test Procedure
In order to ensure that the optical module we deliver do not have compatibility problems. We will test each batch of optical modules, to avoid compatibility problems of switch to the greatest extent.
Learn More

Description

GPON OLT CLASS C+

Apply to FIBERHOME AN5516-01 AN5516-04 AN5516-06 GPON OLT GPON board, typically GCOB, GC8B

Tech Specs
Specification
Type C+ Module
Interface type SC/PC
Transmitter Signal nominal rate 2.5 Gbit/s ± 100 ppm
Wavelength range 1480 nm to 1500 nm
Mean launched power (maximum) +7 dBm
Mean launched power (minimum) +3 dBm
Average launched power of OFF transmitter -39 dBm
Extinction ratio (minimum) +9 dB
Receiver Signal nominal rate 1.25 Gbit/s ± 100 ppm
Wavelength range 1260 nm to 1360 nm
Maximum receiving sensitivity -30 dBm
Minimum overload optical power -8 dBm
Power Consumption ≤ 50W
MTBF (hour) 146606.07
MTBF (year) 16.74
Failure Rate (ppm) 6.821
Additional information
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 13.5 × 7.5 × 3.3 cm
Brand

Features

Application

OLT PON module

Mode

GPON

Reviews (1)

1 review for FiberHome GPON-OLT-Class C+

  1. Akbar
    Indonesia

    We order extra 5pcs FiberHome PON SFP as backup for the GCOB board.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.