2.4G WIFI GPON ONT TT919G7

TT919G7 GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+2.4G WIFI, 5dBi, ZTE Based Solution

(21 reviews) | 3.5K sold | 7 QA

0 in stock      Ready to ship

18 People watching this product now!
PN: AAD02B07 Categories: , Tags: ,
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB Board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

FAQ of Huawei GPON ONT
After reading this article, hope you can find a GPON ONT that more suitable for your needs, and hope these common FAQ will assist you to find the solution of your problem
Learn More

Description

2.4G WIFI GPON ONT TT919G7

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi

ZTE Original Chip 800MHZ CPU

GPON/EPON Supported

ENG firmware, ENG interface

Connector type: SC/UPC

Compatible with Huawei/ZTE/Nokia OLT

TR069 ACS Fully Manageable

Tech Specs
Specification
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 1 x GE+3 x FE+1 x POTS+2.4G Wi-Fi
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
260 mm x 200 mm x 50 mm
Weight About 500 g

 

Additional information
Weight 1.0 kg
Dimensions 26.0 × 20.0 × 5.0 cm
Features

,

Q&A
Q: Can TT919G7 be compatibable with Huawei/Nokia/ZTE OLT?
A: Yes, TT919G7 tested can be fully compatible with Huawei/Nokia/ZTE GPON OLT.
Q: What is chipset of TT919G7?
A: TT919G7 GPON ONT comes with ZTE ZXIC chip.
Q: Does TT919G7 support XPON?
A: Yes, TT919G7 comes with GPON by default; if you need XPON, please contact our sales team.
Q: Does TT919G7 support TR069 ACS?
Q: Yes, TT919G7 tested can be fully managebale through TR069 ACS-Huawei TMS1000.
Q: Can I customize my own logo on TT919G7?
A: Yes, all of our ONTs available support customization.
Q: Which power supply unit does TT919G7 come with?
A: It comes with Chinese standard or European standard PSU; if you need other types, please contact our sales team.
Reviews (21)

21 reviews for 2.4G WIFI GPON ONT TT919G7

  1. Arkan
    Jordan

    I really like this small ONT, working as I expected.

  2. Himoni
    Cyprus

    High performance with excellent manageability, value for money

  3. Vivero
    Bolivia

    It’s designed for my business.

  4. Miroslava
    Germany

    TT919G7 sample itself is good quality, but it works not very well with Genius ACS, maybe SmartOLT is better.

  5. GUTIERREZ
    South Africa

    Thanks for your explanaion for the difference between TT919G7 and TT919G5, we finally chose the TT919G7.

  6. Damji
    Peru

    We are waiting for our next container shipment to get ZTE CHIP TT919G7 sample for testing purpose.

  7. Hosny
    Ecuador

    I just got the sample, it looks well, I will test it and feedback to you soon.

  8. Abdul
    Slovakia

    We cannot change administrator password on TT919G7 after reboot it changed to admin default again.

  9. Glenny
    Brazil

    We plan for 1000 pieces TT919G7. We are testing its performance on our test environment and work fine.

  10. Mohsin Aziz
    Brazil

    price is amazing, help us save more cost than usual. This product is perfect. Sales team very helpful in helping me find products and very quick to respond. Would recommend.

  11. Lizcano
    Kenya

    Really good WiFi, we compared it with HG8546M, better; but the sales account told me TT919G7 cannot support EPON

  12. Naresh
    Brazil

    Bought it for my company, it fit my budget, buy the best device with the best price.

  13. Khan
    Moldova

    very satisfied with the quality

  14. Graham
    Albania

    Delay after delay on TT919G7 ordered, but product is very good

  15. Brook
    Czech Republic

    I’m giving 5 out of 5 for their amazing product

  16. Jenny
    Albania

    We tested this TT919G7 works perfectly on our SmartOLT ACS.

  17. Peru
    Bhutan

    Nice price, nice wifi

  18. Nemeth
    Moldova

    Our tech team agreed that is a very nice device; runs noticeable cool, they think that ONU will last long.

  19. Angarita
    Bulgaria

    TT919G7 totally beyond of my expection, high quality with low price, that’s too great!

  20. Jose
    United Kingdom (UK)

    We tested ZTE chip TT919G7 compatible with our ZTE OLT C300. WEBUI config speed is amazing. It would be better if OMCI is supported.

  21. Brook
    United States (US)

    I’m giving 5 out of 5 for their amazing product

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.