My Cart

Mini Cart

GTGH G22 C+

GTGH G22 C+

PN: 28714200
100 100 1
RFQ
ZTE ZXA10 C320 C350 C300 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ module
- +
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn More

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

TX & RX Power Test

TX/RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Overview

ZTE 16-port GPON interface board with C+ module

Apply to ZTE ZXA10 C320 C350 C300

Maximum split ratio: 1:128

Transmission distance: 20km

Output optical power: 3~7 dBm

 


Tech Specs
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
TypeC+ Module : Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C+
Operating WavelengthTx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFP
Port RateTx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical PowerC+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical PowerC+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver SensitivityC+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Reach20.00 km
Overload Optical PowerC+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Weight1kg
Dimensions (W x D x H)22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm



Reviews(3)

3 reviews

5.0

100.0%
5 start 5 3
4 start 4 0
3 start 3 0
2 start 2 0
1 start 1 0
  1. Bulgaria
    Value
    100%
    First time to use ZTE C300 with GTGH, but thunder-link teams has professional after-sales, share us operation guide and support us remotely.
  2. Argentina
    Value
    100%
    Relatively fast delivery under this serious corona virus situation, brand-new, my customer is satisfied.
  3. Belgium
    Value
    100%
    My client requires two GTGH for expansion on his C600, I previously thought Thunder-link.com only sell Huawei products, but now they also cover ZTE and fiberhome products, really a one-shop-for-all for a me.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:GTGH G22 C+
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •