My Cart

Mini Cart

GTGO C+

GTGO C+

PN: AA041049
100 100 1
RFQ
ZTE ZXA10 C320 C350 C300 8-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ module
Ready to ship
- +
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together.Learn More

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

TX & RX Power Test

TX/RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Overview

ZTE 8-port GPON interface board with C+ module

Apply to ZTE ZXA10 C320 C350 C300

Maximum split ratio: 1:128

Transmission distance: 20km

Output optical power: 3~7 dBm


Tech Specs
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port8-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
TypeC+ Module : Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C+
Operating WavelengthTx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation TypeSFP
Port RateTx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical PowerC+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical PowerC+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver SensitivityC+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector TypeSC/PC
Optical Fiber TypeSingle-mode
Reach20.00 km
Overload Optical PowerC+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Weight1kg
Dimensions (W x D x H)22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm


Reviews(1)

1 review

5.0

100.0%
5 start 5 1
4 start 4 0
3 start 3 0
2 start 2 0
1 start 1 0
  1. Peru
    Value
    100%
    Absolutely terrific at thunder-link.com, I need GTGO for my existing ZTE C320, one of my friend introduced Jessica to me, she is so cute and gave a good offer on this card.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:GTGO C+
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  • 9 Years Experience

  • Premium Quality GuaranteedValue over price

  • Value over price

  • Tailored Technical Support

  • One Stop Solution

  • Official Document Resource

  • 1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

  • Fast Global Shipping

  • Flexible Payment