H805GPFD C+

Huawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module

(8 reviews) | 835 sold | 11 QA

288 in stock      Ready to ship

10 People watching this product now!
PN: 02311GYW Category:
Firmware Upgrades

Firmware Upgrades x

Firmware upgrades allow our customers to utilize the latest features and security enhancements that simply make the devices to operate proficiently Learn more

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

How to Upgrade Huawei MA5600T Series OLT
We take Huawei MA5680T as an example in this article to briefly elaborates the upgrade process of Huawei MA5608T / MA5680T / MA5683T
Learn More

Description

Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system

Available at 3 versions: H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD

Support split ratio 1:128

Transmit Speed: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC/PC

Max Transmit Distance: 20KM

Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm

Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4

C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm

 

GPFD is a 16 port GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, provide GPON service access from ONT. GPFD can maximum access 16*128 GPON subscribers. GPFD has different part number like H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02 etc, but basically you only need to identity H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD version, and with B+ or C+/C++ SFP module.

Tech Specs
Front Pannel

       H805GPFD front panel

Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : Static: 26 W, Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 50.0 × 33.0 × 8.0 cm
Brand

Features

, , ,

Q&A

Q: What is the difference between GPFD and GPBD board?

A: The main difference is capacity, GPFD is 16-GPON Port board, GPBD is 8-GPON Port board.

Q: What is the difference between different GPON board?

A:

Board GPON Type Port Quantity Optical Module Maximum Split Ratio ONU based shaping
H807GPBD 1G-GPON 8 SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128 No
H805GPBD
H806GPBD
1G-GPON 8 SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128 Yes
H802GPFD
H805GPFD
1G-GPON 16 SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128 Yes
H806GPBH
H807GPBH
1G-GPON 8 SFP
(Class B+, Class C+ and Class C++)
1:128 Yes
H802XGBC 10G-GPON 4 XFP 1:128 Yes

Q:What is the difference between different Huawei H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02?

A: We don’t suggest you order according to this BOM, this BOM is mostly used for manufacturer producing purpose, Basically choosing GPFD card, we just need to know: 1, H802GPFD, H803GPFD or H805GPFD? 2, with B+, C+/C++ SFP?

Q: What is the difference among GPON B+, GPON C+ and GPON C++ transceiver?

A:

B+ Module C+ Module C++ Module
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+ One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+ One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx:2.49Gbit/s

Rx:1.24Gbit/s

Tx:2.488Gb/s

Rx:1.244Gb/s

Minimum Output Optical Power 1.50 dBm 3.00 dBm 6.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 5.00 dBm 7.00 dBm 10.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -28.00 dBm -32.00 dBm -35.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC SC/UPC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00km
Overload Optical Power -8.0 dBm -12.0 dBm -15.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB

H805GPFD and H807GPBD are most selected items.

Q: Does GPFD has any version requirement of OLT software?

A: Yes, most of common version like V8R11, V8R13 and V8R15 support GPFD, but please make sure your OLT software included the packet of your GPFD board version, for example, H803GPFD and H805GPFD IO-packet is different.

Q: Can I get technical support from thunder-link.com if we purchase GPFD from you?

A: We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose OLT and GPON card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical support service. We suggests customers purchase the OLT and GPFD card from the same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.

Q: Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPFD?

A: Yes, 16 C+ SFP Module are included for free.

Q: Can I do twice splitting with GPFD?

A: Yes, you can, just make sure the optical power is within the receive side range.

Q: Can I use a 3rd party ONT with GPFD?

A: We don’t suggest so, as the understanding of TR069/OMCI protocol may different between different vendors.

Q: What is the power consumption of GPFD board?

A: Between 45~73W.

Q: How can I check my H805GPFD status by command on MA5683T?

A: The most common status checking command is “display board 0”, for details you can refer to GPON board common command guide.

Reviews (8)

8 reviews for H805GPFD C+

  1. Atkinson

    Thunder-link have indeed fast delivery, we paid in the morning of 10:00am, and we get invoice, packing list and test report from my sales at 12:00am.

  2. Brian
    Tunisia

    I need GPFD configured with C+ SFP modules, but it shocked me a lot when I opened it, it’s B+ SFPs instead of C+SFPs, i contacted with thunder-link.com sales department, they handle it very actively and ship me the replacement very fast.

  3. Brenas
    Spain

    Bought 2 for expansion, very fast delivery. Questions were replied and solved timely, and sales are really patient to guide me to solve problems.

  4. Damir
    Poland

    I purchased H805GPFD boards from thunder-link.com, all SFP C+ modules are configured, very nice, with the same price of board, some other suppliers do not provide me SFPs, I have to purchase seperately, in the future, I will do more business with you guys.

  5. Lopez
    Spain

    Good quality as usual, but it seems that the ONT has not good connection with the GPON port, there is 28km distance between them, what is the problem?

  6. Danila
    Russia

    I thought I only bought the GPFD motherboard, but when i opened it, there were 16 C+ modules on the motherboard, which made me suprised

  7. Brian
    Pakistan

    I need GPFD configured with C+ SFP modules, but it shocked me a lot when I opened it, it’s B+ SFPs instead of C+SFPs, i contacted with thunder-link.com sales department, they handle it very actively and ship me the replacement very fast.

  8. emilio
    South Africa

    great, package looks very good!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.