H901EPHF PX20++

Huawei MA5800 series 16-port EPON OLT interface board with PX20++ SFP module

(2 reviews)

0 in stock      Ready to ship

15 People watching this product now!
PN: 03023APC Category: Tag:
Firmware Upgrades

Firmware Upgrades x

Firmware upgrades allow our customers to utilize the latest features and security enhancements that simply make the devices to operate proficiently Learn more

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

MA5800 System Test Procedure
To ensure the MA5800 OLT system we provided works well and customers can plug and play, we will do test of hardware malfunction, main-control boards version consistency, service boards compatibility with the system and GPON SFP modules performance. Main t
Learn More

Description

Huawei 16-EPON Port Interface Card with PX20++ SFP module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Max split radio 1:64

Port Rate: 1.25Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC/PC

Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm

Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3ah

PX20++ SFP Module Optical Power: 5 dBm~9 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -34dBm

EPHF is a 16 port EPON interface card of Huawei NG OLT, provides EPON service access from ONT. EPHF can maximum access 16*64 GPON subscribers.

Tech Specs
Front Pannel
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16-EPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type EPON Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, PX20++
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate 1.25Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power 5.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 9.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -34.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power -10.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 9dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 23W; Maximum:38W
Maximum Frame Size 2052 bytes
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C
Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 50.0 × 33.0 × 8.0 cm
Brand

Features

, , ,

Reviews (2)

2 reviews for H901EPHF PX20++

  1. Avraam
    Germany

    We want to promote EPON service in a remote area, EPHF installation will be processed in 2022, and I will contact your engineer by then.

  2. Loreto
    Morocco

    Our other supplier cannot test EPHF, but their price is better, so Thunder-link.com helped us to test the board, and delivered them together with MA5800 X7, we got the board with test report, very professional.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.