H901GPUF C+

Huawei MA5800 series 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module

(7 reviews) | 1.1K sold | 2 QA

78 in stock      Ready to ship

16 People watching this product now!
PN: 03032YKG Category:
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

MA5800 System Test Procedure
To ensure the MA5800 OLT system we provided works well and customers can plug and play, we will do test of hardware malfunction, main-control boards version consistency, service boards compatibility with the system and GPON SFP modules performance. Main t
Learn More

Description

Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Support split ration 1:128

Transmit Speed: 2.488Gbit/s

Receive Speed: 1.244Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC

Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm

Receive Wavelength: 1310nm

C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm

Maximum number of MAC addresses: 32768

GPUF is a 16 port GPON interface card of Huawei NG OLT, provides GPON service access from ONT. GPHF can maximum access 16*128 GPON subscribers.

Tech Specs
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption
Power Consumption Static: 25W; Maximum:50W
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C
Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 50.0 × 33.0 × 8.0 cm
Brand

Features

,

Q&A

Q: What’s the difference among H901GPUF, H901GPSF, H805GPFD?

A:

H901GPUF H901GPSF H805GPFD
Port 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules 16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules
Max. split radio Class B+: 1:64
Class C+/C++: 1:128
Class B+: 1:64
Class C+/C++: 1:128
Class B+: 1:64
Class C+/C++: 1:128
Function
Forwarding capability 40 Gbit/s 40 Gbit/s 40 Gbit/s
T-CONTs per PON port 1024 1024 1K
Service flows per PON board 16384 16384 16K
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes 2004 bytes 2004 bytes
9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)
Maximum number of MAC addresses 32768 16384 64K
Maximum distance difference between two ONUs under the same PON port 40 km 40 km 40 km from V800R013
FEC Bidirection Bidirection Bidirection
CAR group Supported Supported Supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported Supported Supported from V800R013
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported Supported Supported
Type B protection (dual-homing)/ Type C Not Supported Not supported
Type B Protection (single-homing)/ Type C Supported Supported
1588v2 Supported Not supported
Rogue ONU detection and isolation Supported Supported Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported Supported Supported
Automatic shutdown of an idle port Supported Supported Supported
D-CCAP networking Not supported Supported
Environment
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C -40°C to +65°C -25°C to +65°C
Power consumption Static: 25 W
Maximum: 50 W
Static: 25 W
Maximum: 50 W
Static: 26 W
Maximum: 50 W

 

Q: When deploying GPON network, what are the differences between GPSF and GPUF?

A: GPSF only can supports FTTH, while GPUF supports FTTH, FTTO, FTTM and D-CCAP.

Reviews (7)

7 reviews for H901GPUF C+

  1. Saif
    Iraq

    Got their new price via email promotion, reduced a lot of costs

  2. EDGAR
    Peru

    We chose GPUF due to its price some cheaper than GPHF as now MA5800 cards price is very high.

  3. Larry
    Philippines

    Good product with reasonable cost,Will buy again if there is a need to expand the network.

  4. Pereira
    Mexico

    Better price than last time, we ordered 10pcs GPUF, Thunder-link delivered them out quickly.

  5. Miguel
    United States (US)

    Cheaper than GPHF, and GPUF and GPHF can be installed on one MA5800 Chassis, that is great.

  6. Donna
    Chile

    Two thumbs up

  7. Prinsloo
    Somalia

    10 cards gpuf finally arrived, UPS is really slow; cards and gpon modules are new; how many MAC address can this card support?

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.