H901NXED

Huawei MA5800 series 8-port Enhanced 10GE optical uplink board

(4 reviews) | 60 sold | 4 QA

9 in stock      Ready to ship

18 People watching this product now!
PN: 03022SQU Categories: , , Tag:
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

MA5800 System Test Procedure
To ensure the MA5800 OLT system we provided works well and customers can plug and play, we will do test of hardware malfunction, main-control boards version consistency, service boards compatibility with the system and GPON SFP modules performance. Main t
Learn More

Description

Huawei 8-port 10GE/GE optical uplink board

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, MA5800 X7, MA5800 X15, MA5800 X17 OLT system

Without 10GE SFP+ module equipped by default

Supports SyncE.

 

H901NXED is a 8-port upstream interface board of Huawei NG-OLT, providing 10GE/GE optical ports. Without 10GE SFP+ module equipped as default, if need equip SFP+ module, please contact with our sales representative.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
H901NXED
Specifications
MAC address number 262143
1588v2 Supported
1588ACR Supported
Sync ETH clock Supported
Dimensions (mm) 23.30 (W) x 257.90 (D) x 399.20 (H)
Weight (kg) 0.99
Power Consumption (W) Static: 40
Maximum: 53
Maximum Frame Size 2052 bytes. After jumbo frame function is enabled, a maximum of 9216 bytes can be supported
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C
Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 50.0 × 33.0 × 8.0 cm
Brand

Features

,

Q&A

Q: Does the Uplink SFP+ Module included in H901NXED?

A: There are three configuration for H901NXED in Thunder-link.com, different configuration with different price:

1. NXED without SFP+ Module
2. NXED with 8pcs SFP+ Module (Multimode, 300M)
3. NXED with 8pcs SFP+ Module (Singlemode, 10KM)

 

Q: What is the difference between 10GE optical modules (SFP+)?

A:

Type One-channel two-fiber  bi-directional optical module
No. 1 2
Operating Wavelength 850 nm 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP+ SFP+
Port Rate 10 Gbit/s 10 Gbit/s
Minimum Ouput Optical Power -7.30 dBm -8.20 dBm
Maximum output optical Power -1.00 dBm 0.50 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -11.10 dBm -12.60 dBm
Optical Connector Type LC LC
Optical Fiber Type Multi-mode Single-mode
Reach 0.30 km 10.00 km
Overload Optical Power -1.0 dBm 0.5 dBm
Extinction Ratio 3.0 dB 3.5 dB

 

Q: Can I get 40km 10GE optical SFP+ modules?

A: Yes, but it not popular deployed in a NG-OLT system, you may contact our sales to get more details.

 

Q: Can I get technical support from thunder-link.com if we purchase NXED from you?

A: We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose Huawei GPON NG-OLT and optical interface card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical support service. We suggest customers purchase the NG-OLT and NXED card from the same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.

Reviews (4)

4 reviews for H901NXED

  1. Chukwudi

    The board worked well with our OLT equipment. It improved our network capability!

  2. Bruce
    Ecuador

    We tested NXED last week, no problem.

  3. Daniel
    United States (US)

    Very good price, and professional technical support

  4. Dino
    Serbia

    How to switch 10GE upstream transmission to GE upstream transmission of the upstream port on the MA5800?

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.