H901XEHD 10GEPON PR30

Huawei MA5800 series 8-port 10G EPON OLT Interface Board with 10GEPON PR30 XFP Optical Module

(2 reviews) | 36 sold

Out of stock      Ready to ship

14 People watching this product now!
PN: 03023APB Category:
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

MA5800 System Test Procedure
To ensure the MA5800 OLT system we provided works well and customers can plug and play, we will do test of hardware malfunction, main-control boards version consistency, service boards compatibility with the system and GPON SFP modules performance. Main t
Learn More

Description

Huawei 8-port 10G EPON Port Interface Card with 10GEPON PR30 XFP Optical Module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 series OLT system

Support max split ration 1:128

Interface Type: SC/PC

Maximum transmission distance: 60 km

 

XEHD is an 8-port 10G EPON OLT interface card, which works with the 10G EPON ONU to provide 10G EPON access service.

Tech Specs
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 8 10G EPON Port
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 60 km
Device Specifications
Forwarding capability 80 Gbit/s
Rate mode Asymmetric

Symmetric

LLIDs per PON port 256
Service flows per PON board 16368
Maximum Frame Size 2052 bytes
Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
Distance of two ONUs under the same PON port 60 km
1588v2 EPON mode: supported

10G EPON mode: not supported

Power Consumption Static: 40 W; Maximum: 65 W
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm

 

Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 50.0 × 33.0 × 8.0 cm
Brand

Features

,

Q&A
Reviews (2)

2 reviews for H901XEHD 10GEPON PR30

  1. Faisal

    It worked well with our MA5800 X17. Your service was very helpful throughout.

  2. Centeno Cespedes
    Pakistan

    We need EPON optical power no less than 5dbi, it should be RPX30+ module, but we don’t find MA5800 EPON boards, so only accept 10G EPON, Thunder-link test XEHD module optical power for us and sent us test report, near to 5dbi, so that’s OK.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.