H902CSHF XGSPON & GPON C+

Huawei MA5800 series 16-port XGS-PON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGSPON & GPON C+

(10 reviews) | 95 sold

1 in stock      Ready to ship

18 People watching this product now!
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

MA5800 System Test Procedure
To ensure the MA5800 OLT system we provided works well and customers can plug and play, we will do test of hardware malfunction, main-control boards version consistency, service boards compatibility with the system and GPON SFP modules performance. Main t
Learn More

Description

Huawei 16-port Symmetric 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGSPON & GPON C+ Optical Module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Support XGS-PON, XG-PON and GPON

Max split radio: 1:256

GPON channel: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s  Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XGS-PON channel: Tx: 9.953Gbit/s, Rx: 9.953/2.488Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC

H902CSHF is a 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XGS-PON XG-PON and GPON access services.

Tech Specs
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16 XGS-PON & GPON ports
XGS-PON&GPON Combo PON Class C+ Module
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module
Operating Wavelength GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

 

XG-PON & XGS-PONchannel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

 

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

 

XGS-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 9.953/2.488Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 3 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 5 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 7 dBm

XGS-PON channel: 8 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity GPON channel: -32 dBm

XG-PON channel: -30.5 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -29 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power GPON channel: -12 dBm

XG-PON channel: -10 dBm

XGS-PON channel: -8 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Function
Forwarding capability 200 Gbit/s
Rate mode Symmetric rate
T-CONTs per PON port GPON: 1024

XG(S)-PON: 2048

Service flows per PON board 16352
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes

9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
Maximum distance difference between

two ONUs
under the same PON port

40 km
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 48 W

Maximum: 98 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

 

Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 50.0 × 33.0 × 8.0 cm
Brand

Features

,

Q&A
Reviews (10)

10 reviews for H902CSHF XGSPON & GPON C+

  1. Donald
    Ecuador

    So high price, but we have to test XGSPON.

  2. Irurita
    Chile

    CSHF no está disponible para pedidos al por mayor, cambiamos a la tarjeta combinada CGHF XGPON y GPON.

  3. Coterillo
    Spain

    In last Oct, we ordered 5pcs CSHF, now we want to order more, but it is short of stock now. Must I choose CGHF as the sales recommended, i do not want to.

  4. Silviya
    BG

    CSHF is a good solution for the future symmetrical 10G GPON while CGHF is asymmetrical 10G GPON solution.

  5. Martinez
    Chile

    The next day shipping as an option is very nice, we can receive the cargo fast.

  6. Coterillo
    Argentina

    CGHF and CSHF now both can meet our needs, but we still want to try more XGSPON network among our users, so we will order more CSHF in 2022.

  7. Thinley
    France

    There is no need to purchase a license, everything looks well.

  8. Mominur
    Spain

    Thunder-link.com tested all boards before delivery, I always believe their quality.

  9. Evelyn
    Qatar

    We bought one CSHF to test, but delivery is very slow, we pushed them 2 times, and it took about 7 days to send cargo out.

  10. Atwi
    Kenya

    CSHF is Symmetric 10G GPON and GPON combo Board, we are considering the 10GPON service in our network, purchased one to test.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.