My Cart

Mini Cart

H906CGUF XGPON & GPON C+

H906CGUF XGPON & GPON C+

PN: 03034BWN
100 100 1
RFQ

Huawei MA5800 series 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON C+ Optical Module

- +
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn More

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Overview

Huawei 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON C+ Optical Module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 OLT

Max split radio: 1:256

GPON channel: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s  Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XG-PON channel: Tx: 9.95Gbit/s, Rx: 2.49Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC

 

H906CGUF is a 16-port XG-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board for Huaiwei MA5800 series OLT. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XG-PON and GPON access services.

Tech Specs
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16 XG-PON & GPON ports
GPON SFP+ Module Specification
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module, C+
Operating Wavelength GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

 

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate

GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

 

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power

GPON channel: 3 dBm

XG-PON channel: 4 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

GPON channel: 7 dBm

XG-PON channel: 8 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

GPON channel: -32 dBm

XG-PON channel: -29.5 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power

GPON channel: -12 dBm

XG-PON channel: -9 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Function
Forwarding capability 200 Gbit/s
Rate mode Asymmetric rate
T-CONTs per PON port

GPON: 1024

XG-PON: 2048

Service flows per PON board 16352
Maximum frame size

2052 bytes

9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072

Maximum distance difference between 

two ONUs under the same PON port

40 km
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption

Static: 48 W

Maximum: 106 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

 

Q&A

Q: What is the MAX. split ratio of CGUF service card?

A: MAX. split ratio: 1:256

 

Q: How many uses does CGUF support?

A: CGUF 10G GPON card can support 2048 access users.

Matching Products

Reviews(1)

1 review

5.0

100.0%
5 start 5 1
4 start 4 0
3 start 3 0
2 start 2 0
1 start 1 0
  1. Azerbaijan
    Value
    100%
    Thunder-link provides us excellent CGUF 10G GPON solution so that we can deploy GPON and XGPON ONT in the same ODN network.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:H906CGUF XGPON & GPON C+
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •