HG6143D

HG6143D GPON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POT+2USB+2.4G/5G WIFI(5dBi)

(1 customer review) | 30 sold | 5 QA

in stock      Ready to ship

12 People watching this product now!
PN: AA36F258 Category: Tag:
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB Board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

Description

GPON ONT HG6143D Dual Band WiFi Optical Network Terminal

Interface: 4*GE+1*POT+2USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

Antenna gain: 5dbi

Connector type: SC/UPC

TR069 Supported

ENG Firmware, ENG Indicators

Compatible with FiberHome OLT

Tech Specs
Specification
Interface 4*GE+1*POT+2USB+2.4G/5G WIFI (5dBi)
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
36.8*204*149mm
Weight 90g
System power supply 12 V DC, 1.5 A
Power consumption ≤17W
Working environment Operating temperature: -5ºC to 45ºC
Storage temperature: -40ºC to 70ºC
Environment humidity: 10% to 95%, non-condensing
Additional information
Brand

Mode

GPON

WiFi Feature

5G

Q&A
Q: Does HG6143D support XPON?
A: HG6143D comes with GPON by default; if you need XPON, please contact our sales team to confirm.
Q: Does HG6143D support TR069 ACS?
Q: Yes, you can manage HG6143D through TR069 ACS.
Q: Can I customize my own logo on HG6143D?
A: Yes, all of our ONTs available support customization.
Q: Which power supply unit does HG6143D come with?
A: It comes with Chinese standard or European standard PSU; if you need other types, please contact our sales team.
Reviews (1)

1 review for HG6143D

  1. Carlos
    Colombia

    We plan this dual band model one carton for testing first. HG6143D ONT Price is good.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.