My Cart

Mini Cart

HG8247H5-V2

HG8247H5-V2

PN: AA2ADF1B
90 100 1
RFQ
Huawei HG8247H5-V2 GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WIFI, 5dBi
- +
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

Overview

Huawei HG8247H5-V2 GPON Optical Network Terminal

with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WIFI, similar to Huawei EchoLife HG8247H

RF/CATV Port Controllable

Antenna Gain: 5dBi 

Connector type: SC/APC

ENG firmware, ENG interface, CE Label

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

 

 

Tech Specs
Specification
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Static power consumption 7.5 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 V DC, 1 A
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 1xGE+3xFE+1xPOTS+1xUSB+CATV+WIFI
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS/CATV
Dimensions(length x width x height)  31*16*4cm
Weight About 1.5kg

 

 

Q&A

Q: Does HG8247H5-V2 RF port is controllable?

Yes, HG8247H5-V2 can be controlled from MA5600T/MA5800 OLT.

 

Q: Can an optical port on Huawei HG8247H5-V2 connect to an optical port on an optical transceiver?

A: No. The optical port on Huawei HG8247H5-V2 is a PON port while the optical port on an optical transceiver is a GE port.

 

Q: What is ONT's optical power range?

A: For the Huawei HG8247H5-V2, it uses GPON upstream transmission: -27 dBm to -8 dBm (Class B+); -30 dBm to -8dBm (Class C+).

 

Q: Can Huawei HG8247H5-V2 connect to a switch in the lower layer to support the enterprise private line service?

A: No. Huawei HG8247H5-V2 cannot connect to a PON terminal, switch, or router in the lower layer.

Reviews(2)

2 reviews

4.5

90.0%
5 start 5 1
4 start 4 1
3 start 3 0
2 start 2 0
1 start 1 0
  1. Argentina
    Value
    80%
    Good performance of the CATV function, can be controlled from MA5800 X7, and they OEM our company logo as well as firmware.
  2. Colombia
    Value
    100%
    We test HG8247H5-V2 RF port controllable on OLT side, much cheaper than Huawei HG8247H.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HG8247H5-V2
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  • 9 Years Experience

  • Premium Quality GuaranteedValue over price

  • Value over price

  • Tailored Technical Support

  • One Stop Solution

  • Official Document Resource

  • 1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

  • Fast Global Shipping

  • Flexible Payment