HN8145XR

Huawei Original OptiXstar HN8145XR XG-PON and Asymmetric 10G EPON Wi-Fi 6 ONT with 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G 11ax WIFI, 5dBi

(3 reviews)

0 in stock      Ready to ship

19 People watching this product now!
PN: 02313KQL Category:
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB Board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

Description

Huawei Original OptiXstar XG-PON and Asymmetric 10G EPON Wi-Fi 6 routing-type ONT HN8145XR

XG-PON:Class N1/N2a

Asymmetric 10G EPON:Class PRX 30

Air interface rate: 574 Mbit/s (2.4G), 2402 Mbit/s (5G)

Connector type: SC/UPC

4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB, with 2.4G/5G 11ax WiFi (WiFi 6)

IEEE 802.11 ax (2.4G&5G)

2×2 MIMO (2.4G&5G)

WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media)

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Routing function supported

Huawei OptiXstar HN8145XR is the main optical ONT routing all-in-one machine of Huawei all-optical access FTTR solution. To achieve the ultra-broadband access for users through XGPON or asymmetric 10G EPON technology.

Tech Specs
Specification
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Max. power consumption 20 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 170 ~ 240 V AC,50/60 Hz
System power supply: 12V DC, 2 A
WLAN 2×2 MIMO(2.4G&5G)

IEEE 802.11 ax (2.4G&5G)

WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media)

Antenna gain: 5 dBi

Air interface rate: 574 Mbit/s (2.4G), 2402 Mbit/s (5G)

Network-side Port XG-PON

Asymmetric 10G EPON

User-side Ports 1 x POTS + 4 x GE + 1 x USB + 2.4G/5G 11ax Wi-Fi 6
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
240mm x 151mm x 40mm
Weight About 400 g
Additional information
Features

,

Reviews (3)

3 reviews for HN8145XR

  1. Jason
    Malaysia

    Google translation makes all pages easy understand.

  2. Adhikary
    Georgia

    We received HN8145XR totally new, with Huawei original firmware, easy installation and configuration.

  3. Patricia
    Costa Rica

    We tested 3pcs FTTR main ONT HN8145XR, it works well, just we need more time to configuration since the firmware is Chinese.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.