My Cart

Mini Cart

HN8546X6

HN8546X6

PN: AABBAEF9
100 100 1
RFQ

Huawei Original OptiXstar HN8546X6 AX3000Mbps XG-PON and Wi-Fi 6 ONT with 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G 11ax WIFI, 5dBi

- +
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

FAQ of Huawei GPON ONT

After reading this article, hope you can find a GPON ONT that more suitable for your needs, and hope these common FAQ will assist you to find the solution of your problem

Overview

Huawei Original AX3000Mbps XG-PON and Wi-Fi 6 routing-type ONT HN8546X6

XG-PON Type 

AX3000Mbps Air interface rate: 574 Mbit/s (2.4G), 2402 Mbit/s (5G)

Connector type: SC/UPC

4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB, with 2.4G/5G 11ax WiFi (WiFi 6)

2.4GHZ: 11 b/g/n/ax 2x2 MIMO

5GHZ: 11 a/n/ac/ax 2x2 MIMO

Antenna Gain: 5dBi

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Routing function supported

 

The Huawei Original OptiXstar HN8546X6 is an XG-PON and Wi-Fi 6 routing-type ONT. It uses the XG-PON and Wi-Fi 6 technologies to implement ultra-broadband access, high performance, and wide coverage for users. The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data service, and 4K/VR services, it provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability

Tech Specs
Specification
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Max. power consumption 18 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 170 ~ 240 V AC,50/60 Hz
System power supply: 11 ~14V DC, 1.5 A
WLAN

IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ax(2.4G)

IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac/ax(5G)

2×2 MIMO(2.4G&5G)

Antenna gain: 5 dBi

WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS

Air interface rate: 574 Mbit/s (2.4G), 2402 Mbit/s (5G)

Network-side Port XG-PON
User-side Ports 1 x POTS + 4 x GE + 2 x USB + 2.4G/5G 11ax Wi-Fi 6
Indicators POWER/REG/PON/LAN 1-4/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS
Dimensions
(length x width x height)

40mm x 185mm x 120mm

Weight About 400 g

 

 

Q&A

Q: What is the difference between Huawei HN8546X6 and EG8145X6?

A: The main difference is Huawei HN8546X6 is XG-PON type ONT, Huawei EG8145X6 is GPON type ONT. But both come with 2.4G/5G 11ax WiFi 6, providing customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability.

 

Q: How to Restore Factory Settings for Huawei HN8546X6?

A: Use either of the following methods to restore factory settings for Huawei HN8546X6:

1. Choose System Tools > Restore Default Configuration from the main menu on the web page and click Restore Default Configuration.

2. Hold down the RESET button for a long period of time (longer than 10s) to restart the Huawei HN8546X6 with factory settings.

 

Q: Can I use an iPad to log in to the Huawei HN8546X6 web page to upgrade the firmware version, or update and download the Huawei HN8546X6 configuration file?

A: An iPad cannot be used to perform a firmware upgrade, or update or download the Huawei EG8145X6 configuration file.

 
 
Reviews(1)

1 review

5.0

100.0%
5 start 5 1
4 start 4 0
3 start 3 0
2 start 2 0
1 start 1 0
  1. Chile
    Value
    100%
    Samples test is great, we will promote 10GPON WiFi 6 ONT HN8546X6 in our network.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HN8546X6
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •