SC/UPC 1×2 cassette type fiber splitter

1×2 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, Cassette Type, SC/UPC

(0 reviews)

in stock      3-5 days lead time

19 People watching this product now!
PN: AA2B3006 Category:

Description

1×2 PLC Optic Fiber Splitter, Cassette Type, SC/UPC.

1.5m Pigtail length, G.657A fiber.

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input/output fiber for choice, 2.0mm as default.

 

Tech Specs
Port Configuration 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 1*64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310-1550
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.6 7.2 10.2 13.5 16.2 20.5
Max 3.8 7.5 10.7 14 17 21
Loss Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.8
Max 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss (dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Additional information
Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Connector

SC/UPC

Split Ratio

1:2

Q&A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SC/UPC 1×2 cassette type fiber splitter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.