S6730-H24X4Y4C

Huawei CloudEngine S6730-H24X4Y4C switch with 24-ports 10GE SFP+, 4-ports 25GE SFP28, 4-ports 100GE QSFP28, 2 power slots, with 1xAC power module equipped

(6 reviews) | 2 QA

0 in stock      Ready to ship

16 People watching this product now!
PN: 02353NRD Category: Tags: , ,
Authorized Partner

Authorized Partner x

Authorized Partner guaranteed or sourced from officially recognized partner. Chassis and modules come with 1 year warranty.

License Available

License Available x

Equipment requires the license to perform a value-added function; licenses like PPPoE, NAT, Subscribers, etc. are available to our customers.

Original New Sealed

Original New Sealed x

Original, new and sealed switch; original packaging with seal; won't unpack the product without permission (insert the power module or replace the power supply cable).

Description

Huawei CloudEngine S6730-H24X4Y4C switch with 24-ports 10GE SFP+, 4-ports 25GE SFP28, 4-ports 100GE QSFP28

2 power slots, with 1xAC power module equipped

Switching capacity : 1.48Tbps/2.4Tbps

Non-PoE switch

No extension slots

128K MAC address entries

Dual pluggable power modules, 1+1 power backup

Applicable power module: PDC260S12-DL (260 W DC Power Module); PAC300S12-CL (300 W AC&240 V DC Power Module)

NOTE: SFP28 1GE/10GE/25GE SFP28 optical port sends and receives service data at 1 Gbit/s,
10 Gbit/s, or 25 Gbit/s.

24X 10GE SFP+ ports: in V200R021C00 and later versions, a RTU license can be loaded to
increase the rate of 10GE interfaces to 25GE interfaces.

Huawei CloudEngine S6730-H24X4Y4C switch ports and appearance

Huawei CloudEngine S6730-H24X4Y4C switch ports and appearance

Huawei CloudEngine
S6730-H24X4Y4C switch ports and appearance

1 Power module slot 1 2 Power module slot 2
Applicable power module: Applicable power module:
PDC260S12-DL (260 W DC Power Module) PDC260S12-DL (260 W DC Power Module)
PAC300S12-CL (300 W AC&240 V DC Power
Module)
PAC300S12-CL (300 W AC&240 V DC Power Module)
3 Twenty-four 10GE SFP+ ports 4 Four 1GE/10GE/25GE SFP28 optical
ports
In V200R021C00 and later versions, a RTU license
can be loaded to increase the port rate to 25 Gbit/s.
5 Four 40GE/100GE QSFP28 optical ports 6 One console port
7 One ETH management port 8 One USB port
9 One PNP button Ground screw

Huawei CloudEngine S6730-H series full-featured
10 GE switches are Huawei’s new-generation fixed switches , to provide 10 GE downlink ports as well as 100 GE uplink
ports. Huawei CloudEngine S6730-H series switches provide native AC capabilities and can manage 1K APs. They provide a
free mobility function to ensure consistent user experience and are Virtual Extensible LAN(VXLAN )capable to implement
network virtualization. CloudEngine S6730-H series switches also provide built-in security probes and support abnormal
traffic detection, Encrypted Communications Analytics (ECA), and network-wide threat deception. The CloudEngine S6730-H
series is ideal for enterprise campuses, carriers, higher education institutions, and governments.

Table 1 S6730-H24X4Y4C Similar Ports Switches Comparison

Model Fixed Ports Switching Capacity RTU License
S6730-H24X6C 24-port 10G SFP+,6-port 40/100G QSFP28 1.68/2.4 Tbit/s Yes, 40G to 100G License
S6730-S24X6Q 24-port 10G SFP+,6-port 40G QSFP+ 960 Gbit/s/2.4 Tbit/s No
S6730-H28Y4C 28-port 25G SFP28,4-port 100G QSFP28 2.2/2.4 Tbit/s No
S6730-H24X4Y4C 24-port 10G SFP+, 4-port 25G SFP28, 4-port 100G QSFP28 1.48Tbps/2.4Tbps Yes, 10G to 25G License

Table 2 S6730-H24X4Y4C applicable modules and cables recommended for you

Model Description
GE
SFP Copper Modules
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,1000BASE-T RJ45 0.1km
GE eSFP Optical Modules
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver,GE, eSFP 1000BASE-SX MMF 0.1km 850nm LC
OGSC10DD0/SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver,GE, eSFP1000BASE-LX10/LH SMF 10km 1310nm LC
OGSC40DD0/SFP-GE-EX-C Optical Transceiver,GE, eSFP 1000BASE-EX SMF 40km 1310nm LC
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver,GE, eSFP SMF 40km 1550nm LC
10GE SFP+ Optical Modules  (OSXD22N00
and SFP-10G-ZR not supported)
SFP-10G-SR/SFP-10G-SR-C Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10GBASE-SR MMF 0.3km 850nm LC
OSX010000 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G SMF 10km 1310nm LC
OSX040N01 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10GBASE-ER SMF 40km 1550nm LC
SFP-10G-CU1M 1m 10G SFP+ high-speed copper cable
SFP-10G-CU3M 3m 10G SFP+ high-speed copper cable
SFP-10G-CU5M 5m 10G SFP+ high-speed copper cable
SFP-10G-AC10M 10m 10G SFP+ high-speed copper cable
SFP-10G-AOC3M 3m 10G SFP+ AOC cable
SFP-10G-AOC10M 10m 10G SFP+ AOC cable
25GE SFP28 Optical Modules
SFP-25G-SR Optical Transceiver,SFP28,25GBASE-SR MMF 0.1km 850nm LC
SFP-25G-ESR Optical Transceiver,SFP28,10/25G 25GBASE-ESR MMF 0.3km 850nm LC
SFP-25G-LR Optical Transceiver,SFP28,25GBASE-LR SMF 10km 1310nm LC
40GE QSFP+ Optical Modules
QSFP-40G-eSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GBASE-eSR4 MMF 0.3km 850nm MPO/PC
QSFP-40G-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GBASE-LR4 SMF 10km 1310nm LC
QSFP-40G-eSM4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GBASE-eSM4 SMF 10km 1310nm MPO/APC
QSFP-40G-ER4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GBASE-ER4 SMF 40km 1310nm LC
QSFP-40G-CU1M 1m 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ high-speed copper cable
QSFP-40G-CU3M 3m 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ high-speed copper cable
QSFP-40G-CU5M 5m 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ high-speed copper cable
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M 1m 40G QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ high-speed copper cable
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M 3m 40G QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ high-speed copper cable
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M 5m 40G QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ high-speed copper cable
QSFP-H40G-AOC10M 10m 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC cable
QSFP-4SFP10-AOC10M 10m 40G QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC cable
100GE QSFP28 Optical Modules
QSFP-100G-eSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100GBase-eSR4 MMF 0.3km 850nm MPO/PC
QSFP28-100G-LR4/QSFP28-100G-10KM Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100GBASE-LR4 SMF 10km 1310nm LC
QSFP-100G-ER4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP28,100GBASE-ER4 SMF 40km 1310nm LC
QSFP28-100G-CU1M 1m 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 high-speed copper cable
QSFP28-100G-CU3M 3m 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 high-speed copper cable
QSFP28-100G-CU5M 5m 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 high-speed copper cable
QSFP-100G-AOC-5M 5m 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC cable
QSFP-100G-AOC-10M 10m 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC cable
Tech Specs
Item Specification
Fixed Ports

 24*10GE SFP+ ports, 4*25GE SFP28 ports, 4*100GE QSFP28 ports, without power module

Dimensions with packaging (H x W x D) [mm(in.)] 115 mm × 545 mm × 360 mm (4.53 in. x 21.46 in. x 14.17 in.)
Chassis height [U] 1 U
Weight without packaging [kg(lb)] 3.4 kg (7.5 lb)
Weight with packaging [kg(lb)] 4.65 kg (10.25 lb)
Typical power consumption [W] 186 W
Typical heat dissipation [BTU/hour] 634.65 BTU/hour
Maximum power consumption [W] 253 W
Maximum heat dissipation [BTU/hour] 863.26 BTU/hour
MTBF [year] 54.68 year
MTTR [hour] 2 hour
Availability >0.99999
Noise at normal temperature (acoustic power) [dB(A)] 64.5 dB(A)
Number of card slots 0
Number of power slots 2
Number of fans modules 3
Redundant power supply

1+1 AC and DC power can be used together.

Power supply mode Pluggable power supply
Rated input voltage [V] AC input: 100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

High-Voltage DC input: 240 V DC

DC input: -48 V DC to -60 V DC

Input voltage range [V] AC input: 90 V AC to 290 V AC, 45 Hz to 65 Hz

High-Voltage DC input: 190 V DC to 290 V DC

DC input: -38.4 V DC to -72 V DC

Maximum input current [A]

300 W AC: 4 A

260 W DC: 10 A

Memory 4 GB
Flash memory 2 GB in total. To view the available flash memory size, run the display version command.
Console port RJ45
Eth Management port RJ45
USB Supported
RTC Supported
RPS input Not supported
Power supply surge protection [kV] Using AC power modules: ±6 kV in differential mode, ±6 kV in common modeUsing DC power modules: ±2 kV in differential mode, ±4 kV in common mode
Types of fans Built-in
Heat dissipation Heat dissipation with fan, intelligent fan speed adjustment
Airflow direction Air flows in from the left side and front panel, and exhausts from the right side.
PoE Not supported
Certification

EMC certification

Safety certification

Manufacturing certification

Part Number

02353NRD

Additional information
PoE Type

Non-PoE

Features

, ,

Port

12-24

Rate

100G, 10G, 25G

Q&A

Q: Can I upgrade 24*10GE SFP+ ports to 25 Gbit/s by RTU license?

A: Yes, in V200R021C00 and later versions, a RTU license can be loaded to increase the port rate to 25 Gbit/s.

 

Q: Does CloudEngine S6730-H24X4Y4C support pluggable power modules?

A: Yes, the S6730-H can use a single power module or double power modules for 1+1 power redundancy. Pluggable AC and DC power modules can be used together in the same switch.

Reviews (6)

6 reviews for S6730-H24X4Y4C

  1. Lopez
    Mexico

    Delivery is fast and efficient, I received S6730-H24X4Y4C within a few days of payment.

  2. Cruz
    Peru

    Muchas gracias, volveremos a comprar desde Thunder-link.com.

  3. Brigitte
    Ireland

    I got the items in 5 days. Very fast

  4. Olatunde
    Ghana

    S6730-H24X4Y4C integrates 10G, 25G and 100G ports, meet our various needs perfectly.

  5. Aaron
    BG

    The forwarding rate is very snappy, we like it.

  6. Ferreyra
    Iraq

    S6730-H24X4Y4C switch has 4x25GE SFP28 and 4x 100GE QSFP28, which fully meeting our requirement.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.