SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC)

Huawei Metro 1000 2-ports STM-1 155M optical interface board SS49OI12D03 equipped with 2 L-1.1 40km SFP module

0 in stock      Ready to ship

15 People watching this product now!
PN: 03052697 Category:
Firmware Upgrades

Firmware Upgrades x

Firmware upgrades allow our customers to utilize the latest features and security enhancements that simply make the devices to operate proficiently Learn more

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Huawei OSN 3500 System Test Procedure
In this document, we will show you how thunder-link.com tests SDH equipment product boards.
Learn More

Description

2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1,LC).

Apply to Huawei Metro 1000 equipment to transmit/receive 2xSTM-1 optical signals range at 40km.

Uses the SC/SFP optical module.

Supports the usage and detection of the pluggable optical module SFP.

Provides the ALS function. The optical interface supports the setting of the on/off state of a laser.

Supports the querying of the optical power.

Supports the VC-12 services, VC-3 services, and VC-4 services.

Processes the section overheads of STM-1 signals.

Processes higher order path overheads.

Supports the setting of K-byte reporting, K-byte transmitting, and K-byte passing-through.

Provides the transparent DCC and orderwire byte channel.

Supports the setting and querying of the J0/J1/C2 byte.

Supports linear MSP and SNCP.

Supports inloops and outloops at optical interfaces.

Supports inloops and outloops on VC-4 paths.

Supports the setting of the overhead byte to be sent/received.

Supports the setting of the enabled state of the SSM on the line optical interface.

Supports the pass-through test of the line K bytes.

Supports the setting of the bit error threshold-crossing values and degrade thresholds.

Provides the ALS function.

 

SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC) is a 2-ports STM-1 optical interface board, can be used on Huawei Metro 1000. SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC) part number is 03052697, model name is SS49OI2D03.SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC) comes with 2 unit L-1.1 SFP module, transmission distance is 40km. SFP module is swappable to perform different transmission distance.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
The front panel of the SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC) has indicators, interfaces, a bar code, and a laser safety class label.
Valid Slot
Metro 1000 : The SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC) can be installed in slots IU1, IU2 or IU12.
Feature Code
The number code that follows the board name in the bar code is the feature code of the board. The feature code of the SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC) indicates the type of optical interface.
Board Feature Code Type of Optical Interface
SS49OI2D03 03 L-1.1
Optical Interface Parameter
Parameter Value
Nominal bit rate 155520 kbit/s
Line code pattern NRZ
Application code L-1.1
Transmission distance (km) 40
Type of fiber Singlemode LC
Operating wavelength range (nm) 1310
Launched optical
power range (dBm)
-5 to 0
Receiver sensitivity (dBm) -34
Minimum overload (dBm)
Minimum extinction ratio(dB)
Maximum -20 dB spectral width (nm)
Minimum side mode suppression ratio (dB)
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (mm) 89(W) x 218.5 (D) x 24 (H)
Weight (kg) 0.22
Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 37.5 × 34.0 × 7.5 cm
Port

2

Features

, , ,

Rate

STM-1

Q&A

Q: What the difference between different functional version?

A: OI2D is available in three functional versions, namely, SS42, SS48, and SS49, SS42OI2D is discontinued.. The difference as below:

SS42 SS48 SS49
The optical interfaces of the Ie-1 Supported Not supported Not supported
SC optical interface Supported Not supported Not supported
SFP optical interface Not supported Supported Supported

 

Q: What the board substitution relation among different versions?

A:The boards that have the optical interfaces of the same type can be substituted with each other.

 

Q: What is the difference between different function code?

A:

Board Feature Code Optical Interface Transmission Distance (km)
SS42OI2D01 01 S-1.1, SC/SFP 0.5/0.5, 30/30
SS42OI2D02 02 L-1.1, SC/SFP 30/50, 50/50
SS42OI2D03 03 L-1.2, SC/SFP 80/80
SS42OI2D04 04 Ie-1/L-1.1,SC/SFP 0.5/30, 0.5/50
SS42OI2D05 05 Ie-1/L-1.2,SC/SFP 0.5/80
SS42OI2D06 06 L-1.1/L-1.2,SC/SFP 30/80, 50/80
SS42OI2D07 07 L-1.1/Ie-1,SC/SFP 30/0.5, 50/0.5
SS42OI2D08 08 L-1.2/Ie-1,SC/SFP 80/0.5
SS42OI2D09 09 L-1.2/L-1.1,SC/SFP 80/30, 80/50
SS49OI2D02 02 S-1.1, LC 15
SS49OI2D03 03 L-1.1, LC 40
SS49OI2D04 04 L-1.2, LC 80

 

Q: Can I change SFP module to reach longer transmission distance?

A: Yes, you can, please contact thunder-link.com sales team, for available SFP module and cost.

 

Q: Can I use compatible SFP module on SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC) board?

A: Yes, you can, the board might generate alarm, but it won’t affect use.

 

Q: Can I return/exchange board if not compatible with my system?

A: Yes, please tell our sales team your system and main control board version, before your purchase.

 

Q: The board is new or refurbished?

A: Yes, it is original new, not been used.

 

Q: Do you sell SFP module separately?

A: Yes, we do.

 

Q: What is the lead time for SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC) board?

A: In normal condition is 5 days, better to confirm with our sales team before your purchase.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SS49OI2D(L-1.1,LC)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.