TMB1EMS10

Huawei OSN1800V 10-channel Ethernet service EoS Switching and Processing Board

0 in stock      3-5 days lead time

12 People watching this product now!
PN: 03026VGG Category:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Huawei WDM-OTN Equipment Test Procedure
In this topic, we take Huawei OSN 8800 as example to show you how to test the WDM/OTN equipment (Huawei OSN 6800 etc)
Learn More

Description

TMB1EMS10 10-channel Ethernet service EoS switching and processing board

Applied to Huawei OSN 1800 I Enhanced, OSN 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports PORT-based transparent transmission

Supports PORT-shared EVPL services

Supports VCTRUNK-shared EVPL services

Supports HDLC, LAPS, GFP-F

Supports a maximum of 16 VBs. The maximum number of logical ports for each VB is 74

Supports port-based and VCTRUNK-based traffic monitoring

Supports SDH ASON, 2M ASON when working with TNZ5UXCMS

TMB1EMS10 is a 10-channel Ethernet service EoS switching and processing board applied to Huawei OSN 1800 I Enhanced, OSN 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The EMS10 board is mainly used in the telecommunications application fields such as Ethernet service access, bandwidth management, and Ethernet service Layer 2 switching.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are ports on the front panel of the board.

 

TMB1EMS10.png

Specifications
Basic function Transmits/Receives ten Ethernet services, encapsulates and maps the Ethernet services into SDH signals, and forwards the SDH signals to the SDH plane for transmission.

 

NOTE:

Transmits/Receives a maximum of one 10GE service.

Transmits/Receives a maximum of ten GE/FE services.

For GE electrical services: A maximum of six unshielded network cables can be used. A maximum of four shielded network cables can be used.

Working modes GE electrical port: auto-negotiation, 1000M full-duplex, 100M full-duplex, and 10M full-duplex

10GE optical ports: 10GE full-duplex LAN

GE optical port: auto-negotiation and 1000M full-duplex

FE optical port: 100M full-duplex

Number of services 2000 unidirectional services
Service specifications Frame length range Supports the setting of the frame length to a value ranging from 1518 bytes to 9600 bytes.

Supports a jumbo frame with a maximum length of 9600 bytes.

Bound bandwidth 16 x VC-4, 48 x VC-3, or 504 x VC-12
Concatenation granularities VC-12, VC-3, VC-4, VC-12-Xv (X ≤ 63), VC-3-Xv (X ≤ 24), and VC-4-Xv (X ≤ 8)
Maximum uplink bandwidth 2.5 Gbit/s.
VCTRUNK specifications 64

 

Configuration principles are as follows:

Supports a maximum of 16 VC-4 channels.

When a lower-order channel is bound, VC-4 channels numbered 1 to 8 support the binding of VC-3 and VC-12 channels. VC-4 channels numbered 9 to 16 support the binding of VC-3 channels only.

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module
eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-15km-I

eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-40km Specification

eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-40km-I

eSFP-155M-1550nm-SMF-80km-I

eSFP-155M-TX1310/RX1550nm(BIDI)-SMF-15km

eSFP-155M-TX1550/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-15km

eSFP-2.125G-850nm-MMF-0.5km-I Specification

eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-10km Specification

eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-10km-I

eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-40km

eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-40km-I

eSFP-1.25G-1550nm-SMF-80km-01

eSFP-1.25G-TX1310/RX1490nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km

eSFP-1.25G-TX1490/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km

eSFP-1.25G-TX1310/RX1490nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

eSFP-1.25G-TX1490/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

eSFP-2.5G-1310nm-SMF-15km

eSFP-2.5G-1310nm-SMF-40km

eSFP-2.5G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-80km

SFP+ -8.5G to 10.5G-850nm-MMF-0.3km

SFP+ -10G(10GE,LR/LW)-1310nm-SMF-10km Specification

SFP+ -10G-1550nm-SMF-40km

SFP+ -10G(10GE,ZR/ZW)-1550nm-SMF-80km Specification

SFP+ -10G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-70km

SFP+ -10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,100GHz)-SMF-40km

SFP+ -10G-(1529.557nm to 1557.36nm)-SMF-40km

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I

SFP-1000Base-T-autonegotiation-100 m-RJ45

 Version description of the EMS10 board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
TMB1EMS10 1800 I Enhanced-TMA1UXCL-V100R019C10SPC300

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R019C10SPC300

1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS/TNZ5XCS-V100R019C10SPC300

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 46.3
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 50.3
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 19.8 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 0.6 kg

 

Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 37.5 × 34.0 × 7.5 cm
Features

, ,

Q&A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TMB1EMS10”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.