TNF1EGS4

Huawei OSN1800V 4-port GE Switching and Processing Board

0 in stock      3-5 days lead time

11 People watching this product now!
PN: 03055447 Category:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Huawei WDM-OTN Equipment Test Procedure
In this topic, we take Huawei OSN 8800 as example to show you how to test the WDM/OTN equipment (Huawei OSN 6800 etc)
Learn More

Description

TNF1EGS4 4-port GE switching and processing board

Applied to Huawei OSN 1800 I Enhanced, OSN 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports PORT-based transparent transmission

Supports PORT-shared EVPL services

Supports VCTRUNK-shared EVPL services

Supports HDLC, LAPS, GFP-F

Supports a maximum of 16 VBs. The maximum number of logical ports for each VB is 68

Supports port-based and VCTRUNK-based traffic monitoring

Supports SDH ASON, 2M ASON when working with TNZ5UXCMS

Supports IGMP Snooping V1/V2

Supports Inband DCN

 

TNF1EGS4 is a 4-port GE switching and processing board applied to Huawei OSN 1800 I Enhanced, OSN 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The EGS4 is used to transmit/receive Ethernet services, manage bandwidths, and realize Layer 2 switching of Ethernet services.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are ports on the front panel of the board.

TNF1EGS4

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module
eSFP-155M-1310nm-MMF-2km
eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-40km-I
eSFP-155M-1550nm-SMF-80km-I
eSFP-1.25G-TX1310/RX1490nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km
eSFP-1.25G-TX1490/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km
eSFP-1.25G-TX1310/RX1490nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km
eSFP-1.25G-TX1490/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km
eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-10km
eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-10km-I
eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-40km
eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-40km-I
eSFP-2.125G-850nm-MMF-0.5km-I
eSFP-1.25G-1550nm-SMF-80km-01
eSFP-2.5G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-40km
eSFP-2.5G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-80km
eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-15km
eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-15km-I
eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-40km
eSFP-155M-1550nm-SMF-80km
eSFP-155M-TX1310/RX1550nm(BIDI)-SMF-15km
eSFP-155M-TX1550/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-15km
SFP-1000Base-T-autonegotiation-100 m-RJ45
Version description of the EGS4 board
Board Logic Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
TNF1EGS4 EGS4 1800 I Enhanced-TMA1UXCL-V100R008C10
1800 V-TNF5UXCM-V100R005C00
1800 V-TNF5UXCME-V100R005C20
1800 V-TTNZ5UXCMS-V100R006C10
1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL-V100R007C10
1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C00SPC600
1800 V-TNZ5XCS-V100R019C10SPC300
EGS4D 1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R006C10
1800 V-TNZ5XCS-V100R019C10SPC300
Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 34
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 34
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 19.8 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 0.7
Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 37.5 × 34.0 × 7.5 cm
Features

, ,

Q&A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNF1EGS4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.