My Cart

Mini Cart

TNF1LDCAT23

TNF1LDCAT23

PN: AA66914A
RFQ
Huawei OSN1800V 2-port 100Gbit/s or 10-port 10Gbit/s Multi-rate Ports Wavelength Conversion Board
- +
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together.Learn More

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Overview

TNF1LDCAT23 2-port 100Gbit/s or 10-port 10Gbit/s Multi-rate Ports Wavelength Conversion Board

Applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports service OPUk payload encryption and decryption.

Supports intra-board 1+1 protection, client 1+1 protection

Provides the link-state pass through (LPT) function only when the client-side service type is 10GE LAN

Supports ALS when non-OTN services are received on the client side.

Supports Optical-layer ASON when working with Z5UXCMS/Z2UXCL/Z8XCH

LDCA board can only work with the LDCA board for regeneration


TNF1LDCA is a 2-port 100Gbit/s or 10-port 10Gbit/s multi-rate ports wavelength conversion board applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The LDCA board consists of the client-side optical module, WDM-side optical module, signal processing module, control and communication module, and power supply module.


Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are ports on the front panel of the board.

TNF1LDCA.png


Specifications (in OTU mode)
Basic functions

Working modes of the board and ports

The board mode can be set to common mode or MPO mode. The ports support the following modes: ODU2(e), ODU3, ODU4, and ODUflex.


1. 200G line:

a. STM-64/OC-192/10G WAN/FICON8G/FC800 <–> ODU2 <–> ODU4 <–> ODUC2 <–> OTUC2

b. FC1200/FICON10G/Infiniband 10G<–> ODU2e <–> ODU4 <–> ODUC2 <–> OTUC2

c. 10GE LAN <–> ODU2 (MAC transparent mapping)/ODU2e (bit transparent mapping)/ODUflex (MAC transparent mapping) <–> ODU4 <–> ODUC2 <–> OTUC2

d. Infiniband2.5G/Infiniband5G/FC800/FICON8G/FC1600/FC3200 <–> ODUflex <–> ODU4 <–> ODUC2 <–> OTUC2

e. OTU2/OTU2e <–> ODU2/ODU2e <–> ODU4 <–> ODUC2 <–> OTUC2

f. 40GE <–> ODU3 <–> ODU4 <–> ODUC2 <–> OTUC2

g. OTU4 <–>ODU4 <–> ODUC2 <–> OTUC2

h. 100GE <–> ODUflex (MAC transparent mapping) <–> ODU4 <–> ODUC2 <–> OTUC2

i. 100GE <–> ODU4 (bit transparent mapping/MAC transparent mapping)<–> ODUC2 <–> OTUC2


2. 100G line:

a. STM-64/OC-192/10G WAN/FICON8G/FC800 <–> ODU2 <–> ODU4 <–> OTU4

b. FC1200/FICON10G/Infiniband 10G<–> ODU2e <–> ODU4 <–> OTU4

c. 10GE LAN <–> ODU2 (MAC transparent mapping)/ODU2e (bit transparent mapping)/ODUflex (MAC transparent mapping) <–> ODU4 <–> OTU4

d. Infiniband2.5G/Infiniband5G/FC800/FICON8G/FC1600/FC3200 <–> ODUflex <–> ODU4 <–> OTU4

e. OTU2/OTU2e <–> ODU2/ODU2e <–> ODU4 <–> OTU4

f. 40GE <–> ODU3 <–> ODU4 <–> OTU4

g. OTU4 <–>ODU4 <–> OTU4

h. 100GE <–> ODUflex (MAC transparent mapping) <–> ODU4 <–> OTU4

i. 100GE <–> ODU4 (bit transparent mapping/MAC transparent mapping)<–> OTU4

Physical clock

When 10GE LAN or 100GE services are received on the client side and the port service mapping path is Bit transparent mapping(11.1G) , or Bit transparent mapping ODU4(100G), synchronous Ethernet transparent transmission is supported and synchronous Ethernet processing is not supported. The clock quality meets the ITU-T G.8261 standard. When the port service mapping path is MAC transparent mapping(10.7G) , or MAC transparent mapping ODU4(100G), synchronous Ethernet processing is supported.


When OTU2 or OTU4 signals are received on the client side, physical-layer clocks are supported. When OTU2e signals are received on the client side, physical-layer clocks are not supported.


Physical-layer clocks are supported on the WDM side.

Line Modulation Format

In 200G mode, 200G ePDM-16QAM, 200G ePDM-16QAM-H, and 200G ePDM-e16QAM are supported.

In 100G mode, 100G ePDM-QPSK wDCM and 100G ePDM-QPSK are supported.

Specifications (in regeneration mode)
Basic functionsThe board applies to electrical regeneration sites to provide the electrical regeneration function for optical signals. You need to set the board mode to electrical regeneration mode.
Regeneration rate

OTUC2: a rate of 224.6 Gbit/s

OTU4: a rate of 111.81 Gbit/s

Error correction encoding

200G regeneration: SDFEC(200G ePDM-16QAM and 200G ePDM-16QAM-H) encoding and SDFEC2(200G ePDM-e16QAM) encoding can be supported.

100G regeneration: SDFEC2(100G ePDM-QPSK wDCM and 100G ePDM-QPSK) encoding can be supported.


NOTE:

Boards that use different error correction encoding modes cannot interconnect with each other.

Line Modulation Format

In 200G mode, 200G ePDM-16QAM, 200G ePDM-16QAM-H, and 200G ePDM-e16QAM are supported.

In 100G mode, 100G ePDM-QPSK wDCM and 100G ePDM-QPSK are supported.

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module

SFP+ -6.144G-850nm-MMF-0.12km-I  

SFP+ -6.144G-1310nm-SMF-10km-I  

SFP+ -8.5G to 10.5G-850nm-MMF-0.3km  

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1550nm-SMF-80km

SFP+ -10G(10GE,LR/LW)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -GE(LX)/10GE(LR/LW)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-80km

SFP+ -10G-1550nm-SMF-40km  

SFP+ -10G(10GE,ZR/ZW)-1550nm-SMF-80km

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1550nm-SMF-40km  

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-70km-I

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I  

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I   

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km-I  

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km-I  

SFP+ -10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-40km   

SFP28-28.05G-1310nm-SMF-10km  

SFP+ -14G-850nm-MMF-0.1km

SFP+ -8.5G to 10.5G-850nm-MMF-0.3km  

SFP+ -10G(10GE,LR/LW)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1310nm-SMF-10km

NOTE:

In MPO mode, ports TX5/RX5 to TX8/RX8 must be equipped with the same optical modules.


QSFP28-56.1G to 112.2G(4x14/28G,Multrate)-850nm(SW4)-MPO-MMF-0.1km  

QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-850nm(SR4)-MPO-MMF-0.1km

QSFP28-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km

QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-1271 to 1331nm(CLR4)-SMF-2km

WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module

40000ps/nm-C band-Tunable wavelength-ePDM-e16QAM (configurable rate and modulation format, coherent, LHD, T23)-200G CFP

 Version description of the LDCA board
BoardProduct Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
TNF1LDCA1800 I&II Compact-TNF3SCC-V100R008C10

1800 V-TNF5UXCM/TNF5UXCME/TNF5XCH/TNZ5UXCMS-V100R008C10

1800 V-TNZ8XCH-V100R009C00SPC700

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL/TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C10


NOTE:

It is not recommended that the TNF1LDCA board be used with the TNF5XCH01 and TNF5UXCM boards. If you must use the TNF1LDCA board, you need to replace the system control board with the TNF5XCH02 or TNF5UXCME board.

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W)

Common Mode(OTU Mode): 121

MPO Mode(OTU Mode): 117

Regeneration Mode: 119

Maximum Power Consumption(W)

Common Mode(OTU Mode): 133

MPO Mode(OTU Mode): 128

Regeneration Mode: 13

Dimension (W x H x D, mm)

193.8 x 40.1 x 205.9

Weight(kg)1.7 kg



Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TNF1LDCAT23
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  • 9 Years Experience

  • Premium Quality GuaranteedValue over price

  • Value over price

  • Tailored Technical Support

  • One Stop Solution

  • Official Document Resource

  • 1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

  • Fast Global Shipping

  • Flexible Payment