My Cart

Mini Cart

TNF1LSCT51
TNF1LSCT51

TNF1LSCT51

PN: AA68D9A9
RFQ
Huawei OSN1800V 1-port 100 Gbit/s Wavelength Conversion Board
- +
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn More

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Huawei WDM-OTN Equipment Test Procedure

In this topic, we take Huawei OSN 8800 as example to show you how to test the WDM/OTN equipment (Huawei OSN 6800 etc)

Overview

TNF1LSCT51 1-port 100Gbit/s wavelength conversion board

Applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports client 1+1 protection, intra-board 1+1 protection (when working with the OLP board)

Supports the ALS function on the client side when client services are non-OTN services

Supports ESC function

Supports Optical-layer ASON when working with Z5UXCMS/Z2UXCL/Z8XCH


TNF1LSC is a 1-port 100Gbit/s wavelength conversion board applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The LSC board is a wavelength conversion board and applies to coherent systems. In the receive direction, the board receives one 100GE/OTU4 optical signal from the client equipment, maps the optical signal into an OTU4 signal, and converts the OTU4 signal into a standard WDM wavelength.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are ports on the front panel of the board.


TNF1LSC.png

Specifications
Basic functions

LSC converts signal as follows: 1 x 100GE/OTU4<->1 x OTU4


The mapping paths of the board are as follows:

OTU4 <-> ODU4 <-> OTU4

100GE(GMP) <-> ODU4 <-> OTU4


NOTE:

The service with different mapping paths cannot be connected.

Client-side service type

100GE: Ethernet service at a rate of 103.125 Gbit/s

OTU4: OTN service at a rate of 111.81 Gbit/s

OTN functionProvides the OTU4 interface on the WDM side.

Supports the OTN frame format and overhead processing compliant with ITU-T G.709.


ODU4 layer:

When the client-side service type is 100GE, the board supports the PM function.

When the client-side service type is OTU4, the board supports the PM and TCM functions, PM and TCM non-intrusive monitoring functions.


OTU4 layer: supports the SM function.

Service encryption

The board supports 100GE service encryption.


NOTE:

When OTN service cascading or tributary SNCP is configured for the board, the board does not support service encryption.

Regeneration rate

OTU2: 10.71 Gbit/s for OTN services

OTU2e: 11.1 Gbit/s for OTN services

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module

CFP2-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km  

CFP2-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km  

CFP2-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km  

CFP2-100G(10x10G)-850nm(SR10)-MMF-0.1km  

QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-850nm(SR4)-MMF-0.1km  

QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-1271 to 1331nm(CLR4)-2km-SMF

WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module

100000ps/nm-C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-QPSK(SDFEC2, SLH, high optical power, T51)-100G CFP  

 Version description of the LSC board
BoardProduct Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
TNF1LSC

1800 I&II Compact-TNF3SCC-V100R006C00

1800 V-TNF5UXCM/TNF5UXCME/TNF5XCH-V100R006C00

1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R006C10

1800 V-TNZ8XCH-V100R009C00SPC700

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL-V100R007C10

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C00SPC600

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W)

110

Maximum Power Consumption(W)

121

Dimension (W x H x D, mm)

193.8 x 40.1 x 205.9

Weight(kg)1.65 kg



Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TNF1LSCT51
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •