TNF1LSCT75

Huawei OSN1800V 1-port 100 Gbit/s Wavelength Conversion Board

0 in stock      Ready to ship

16 People watching this product now!
PN: AADF4E9F Category: Tag:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Huawei WDM-OTN Equipment Test Procedure
In this topic, we take Huawei OSN 8800 as example to show you how to test the WDM/OTN equipment (Huawei OSN 6800 etc)
Learn More

Description

TNF1LSCT75 1-port 100Gbit/s wavelength conversion board

Applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports client 1+1 protection, intra-board 1+1 protection (when working with the OLP board)

Supports the ALS function on the client side when client services are non-OTN services

Supports ESC function

Supports Optical-layer ASON when working with Z5UXCMS/Z2UXCL/Z8XCH

 

TNF1LSC is a 1-port 100Gbit/s wavelength conversion board applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The LSC board is a wavelength conversion board and applies to coherent systems. In the receive direction, the board receives one 100GE/OTU4 optical signal from the client equipment, maps the optical signal into an OTU4 signal, and converts the OTU4 signal into a standard WDM wavelength.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are ports on the front panel of the board.

 

TNF1LSCT75.png

Specifications
Basic functions LSC converts signal as follows: 1 x 100GE/OTU4<->1 x OTU4

 

The mapping paths of the board are as follows:

OTU4 <-> ODU4 <-> OTU4

100GE(GMP) <-> ODU4 <-> OTU4

 

NOTE:

The service with different mapping paths cannot be connected.

Client-side service type 100GE: Ethernet service at a rate of 103.125 Gbit/s

OTU4: OTN service at a rate of 111.81 Gbit/s

OTN function Provides the OTU4 interface on the WDM side.

Supports the OTN frame format and overhead processing compliant with ITU-T G.709.

 

ODU4 layer:

When the client-side service type is 100GE, the board supports the PM function.

When the client-side service type is OTU4, the board supports the PM and TCM functions, PM and TCM non-intrusive monitoring functions.

 

OTU4 layer: supports the SM function.

Service encryption The board supports 100GE service encryption.

 

NOTE:

When OTN service cascading or tributary SNCP is configured for the board, the board does not support service encryption.

Regeneration rate OTU2: 10.71 Gbit/s for OTN services

OTU2e: 11.1 Gbit/s for OTN services

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module
CFP2-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km

CFP2-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km

CFP2-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km

CFP2-100G(10x10G)-850nm(SR10)-MMF-0.1km

QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-850nm(SR4)-MMF-0.1km

QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-1271 to 1331nm(CLR4)-2km-SMF

WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module
CFP-100G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,Tunable, T75)-SMF
 Version description of the LSC board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
TNF1LSC 1800 I&II Compact-TNF3SCC-V100R006C00

1800 V-TNF5UXCM/TNF5UXCME/TNF5XCH-V100R006C00

1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R006C10

1800 V-TNZ8XCH-V100R009C00SPC700

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL-V100R007C10

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C00SPC600

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 110
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 121
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 40.1 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 1.65 kg

 

Additional information
Weight 4.0 kg
Dimensions 37.5 × 34.0 × 11.0 cm
Bandwidth

100G

Features

, ,

Port

1-10

Q&A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNF1LSCT75”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.